Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps November 2008/Vancouver

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?


Location

UBC, Robson Square, Room C100 (after party at the Lennox Pub)

Date and Time

November 25, 2008 - 6:30pm

Organizer

Robert Elves, Tasktop (email: robert.elves at tasktop.com)

Presenters

  1. Mik Kersten, Tasktop
  2. David Green, WikiText, Independent, blog, ( slides)
  3. Kaitlin Duck Sherwood Independent -- Tripoli, a differential code coverage tool.
  4. Jingwen Owen Ou, Software Practices Lab, University of British Columbia -- Mylyn features developed during Google Summer of Code 2008 (slides)
  5. Andrew Eisenberg, SpringSource -- Latest developments in AJDT, in particular how we can use load time weaving to make JDT more extensible (slides)
  6. Mandeep Jassal, BusinessObjects/SAP Vancouver -- Crystal Reports and Eclipse (slides)
  7. Guillaume Pothier, Pleiad Lab., University of Chile -- Omniscient Debugging with TOD ( slides)

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name below.

If you don't have a wiki account, please send me an email (robert.elves at tasktop.com) or create an account.

  1. Robert Elves, Tasktop
  2. Mik Kersten, Tasktop
  3. David Green, MAKE Technologies Inc.
  4. Godfrey Hobbs
  5. Kaitlin Duck Sherwood Independent
  6. Andrew Eisenberg SpringSource
  7. David Gelbart ICSI Berkeley
  8. Jingwen Owen Ou, Software Practices Lab, University of British Columbia
  9. Sebastian Xu
  10. Marcelo Barth
  11. Geoff Peters
  12. Jeffrey Jia
  13. Adrian Powell
  14. Silvia Pascale
  15. Thomas Ehrnhoefer
  16. David Dossot
  17. Yuriy Zubarev boats.com
  18. Steffen Pingel, Tasktop Technologies
  19. Carl Schmidt
  20. Harold Schellekens, BusinessObjects/SAP Vancouver
  21. Mandeep Jassal, BusinessObjects/SAP Vancouver
  22. Thomas Fritz
  23. Adrian de Silva
  24. Gail Murphy, Tasktop and UBC
  25. Guillaume Pothier, Pleiad Lab., University of Chile
  26. Wesley Coelho, Tasktop
  27. David Shepherd, Tasktop
  28. Leo Dos Santos, Tasktop
  29. Cailie Crane, Small Energy Group
  30. Ian MacKinnon, Small Energy Group
  31. Lyndon Tiu
  32. Stepan Erofeev
  33. Yuri Anischenko