Eclipse DemoCamps November 2009/Berlin

From Eclipsepedia

Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Contents

Location

Fraunhofer FOKUS Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 31 10589 Berlin, Germany, Room 1008

Date and Time

November 23, 2009

Start: 18:00 End: 21:00  21:35 (extended by 35 minutes, due to the number of registered talks)


Please consider to come to the DemoCamp some minutes in advance in order to start with the demo presentations 18:00, sharp.

Organizer

Tom Rittter, Fraunhofer FOKUS

Presenters

17:55 - 18:00 - Welcome

18:00 - 18:15 - Ralph Mueller (Eclipse Foundation): Key Note

18:15 - 18:35 - Kristian Duske: A GEF3D Based Editor for the GMF Mapping Model

18:35 - 18:55 - Martin Esser: Implementing a Variability Editor with GMF

18:55 - 19:15 - Peter Friese: Xtext


19:15 - 19:25 - break


19:25 - 19:45 - Marcus Engelhardt: Metrino - Generating and Computing Model Metrics for DSLs in Eclipse

19:45 - 20:05 - Joachim Hänsel and Jaroslav Svacina: ETF, An Eclipse based Evolutionary Testing Framework

20:05 - 20:25 - Matthias Köster: Architecture of an Eclipse DLTK based IDE for the Clojure Programming Language


20:25 - 20:35 - break


20:35 - 20:55 - Stephan Herrmann: Adapting EclipseLink for Object Teams, of course using Object Teams, abstract

20:55 - 21:15 - Igor Novakovic: Integrating powerful recognition and extraction technologies in SMILA

21:15 - 21:35 - Enrico Schnepel: emf.observables - EMF databinding made easy

Who Is Attending

The registration is closed.

  1. Tom Rittter, Fraunhofer FOKUS
  2. Ralph Mueller, Eclipse Foundation
  3. Stephan Herrmann, Object Teams, (Independent)
  4. Jens von Pilgrim, FernUniversität in Hagen / GEF3D
  5. Kristian Duske, GEF3D
  6. Daniela Fricke, Hypoport AG
  7. Volker Wegert, HELIOS IT Service GmbH
  8. Siamak Haschemi, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  9. Juergen Schoenig, Carmeq GmbH
  10. Jaroslav Svacina, Fraunhofer FIRST
  11. Arif Wider, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  12. Martin Flügge, Charité Berlin / Dawn
  13. Lars Martin, itemis AG
  14. Matthias Köster, IVU AG
  15. Reik Schröder, Siemens AG
  16. Daniel Manzke
  17. René Böttge, HTW Berlin
  18. Peter Friese, itemis AG
  19. Marcus Engelhardt, Fraunhofer FOKUS
  20. Martin Esser, Fraunhofer FOKUS
  21. Thomas Ruth, Fraunhofer IGD
  22. Christian Dethloff, ilink GmbH
  23. Stefan Nozinski, ilink GmbH
  24. Benedikt Meuthrath, FU Berlin
  25. Matthias Filter, Bundesinstitut für Risikobewertung
  26. René Schulz, Gipa mbH
  27. Markus Seltmann, Gipa mbH
  28. Christian Lange, Gipa mbH
  29. Christian Heinrich, Axway GmbH
  30. Gabriela Kreyßing, Axway GmbH
  31. Oliver Normann, Axway GmbH
  32. Tino Thomas, Axway GmbH
  33. Annette Bals
  34. Pekka Aho, VTT
  35. Tobias Preuß, HTW Berlin
  36. Enrico Schnepel
  37. Daniel Meisen, CoServices GmbH
  38. Tom Staubitz, HTW Berlin
  39. Andreas Lau, VAB GmbH
  40. Sebastian Lindstaedt, VAB GmbH
  41. Wolfgang Döbber,
  42. Rüdiger Scheumann
  43. Henrik Stier, W.O.M. WORLD OF MEDICINE AG
  44. Steven Reinisch
  45. Sebastian Herold, BeagleSoft GmbH
  46. Tim Ehlers, BeagleSoft GmbH
  47. Dimitri Kokotov
  48. Mike Großmann, T-Systems International GmbH
  49. Jens Schröder, HTW Berlin (business computing)
  50. Marc Hofer, TU Berlin (computer science)
  51. Jan Michaels Funkwerk Security Communications GmbH
  52. Stefan Gehrmann IT-Beratung & Service
  53. Lukas Birn, Capgemini sd&m AG
  54. Gordana Skoric-Knabe, T-Systems International GmbH
  55. Robert Hagemann, PSIPENTA Software Systems GmbH
  56. Kai Stalmann, BHL Europe
  57. Igor Novakovic, Empolis GmbH
  58. Jens Schröder, HTW Berlin
  59. Marc Hofer, TU Berlin


The registration is closed.