Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps Juno 2012/Ilmenau

Eclipse DemoCamp New.jpg What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Videos

The recordings of the DemoCamp are now available at http://www.fosslc.org/drupal/category/event/eclipse-democamp-ilmenau

Location

Technical University of Ilmenau [[1]], [Faraday-Hörsaal], Weimarer Strasse 32

Date and Time

5th June 2012 - 4pm to 20pm

Sponsors

This Eclipse DemoCamp will be sponsored by FOSSLC e.V. and Gesellschaft fuer Informatik e.V.

Organizer

Agenda

  • 4:00pm - Alexander Thiem - Welcome
  • 4:10pm - Ralph Müller - Introduction to the Eclipse Foundation
  • 4:30pm - Andreas Mihm - Building OSGi clusters with Gyrex
  • 4:55pm - Jonas Helming - Building Rich Client Applications with EMF Client Platform and EMFStore
  • 5:20pm - Coffee Break
  • 5:50pm - Jan Köhnlein - Xtend - A Coffeescript for Java
  • 6:15pm - Manuel Bork - Eclipse modeling and programming with UML Lab
  • 6:40pm - Jonas Helming - Jnect.org
  • 7:05pm - Closing and Networking

Presenters

  1. Ralph Müller, Eclipse Foundation
  2. Andreas Mihm, Ageto - Building OSGi clusters with Gyrex
  3. Jonas Helming, EclipseSource
  4. Jan Köhnlein, itemis - Xtend - A Coffeescript for Java
  5. Manuel Bork, Yatta Solutions - Eclipse modeling and programming with UML Lab

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to Alexander Thiem.

  1. Ralph Müller, Eclipse Foundation
  2. Manuel Bork, Yatta Solutions
  3. Jan Köhnlein, itemis
  4. Jörn Bosse, HM Informatik AG
  5. Andreas Heckel
  6. Gerhard Zischka, A-Z Implement
  7. Andre Puschmann, TU-Ilmenau
  8. Michael Lück, FOSSLC e.V.
  9. Dirk Paasche, FOSSLC e.V.
  10. Ragna Schüler, HM Informatik AG
  11. Peter Müller, HM Informatik AG
  12. Roy Gergs, Wincor Nixdorf
  13. Andreas Hoyer, Wincor Nixdorf
  14. Benedikt Hanf, X-CASE GmbH
  15. Michael Hübner, X-CASE GmbH
  16. 1-2 Attendees, Bonk Consulting ?
  17. 4 Attendees, ES-Manebach ?
  18. Heike Planke, incowia GmbH Ilmenau
  19. Steffen Spranger, incowia GmbH Ilmenau
  20. Jens Melzer, incowia GmbH Ilmenau
  21. Jens Geishendorf, Phoenix GmbH
  22. Jeremy Peel, dimari GmbH
  23. Shah Nawaz Khan, TU-Ilmenau
  24. Marcus Ködelpeter, Habermaaß GmbH
  25. Thomas Gewalt
  26. Steffi Eschrich
  27. Georg Jungnitsch, T-Systems GmbH