Eclipse DemoCamps Indigo 2011/Berlin

From Eclipsepedia

Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamp New.jpg What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Contents

Location

Charité Berlin - Campus Mitte
Charitéplatz 1
10117 Berlin

The demo camp will take place in the Hörsaal Medizinische Klinik (Hörsaal Südflügel) in the Sauerbruch Weg 2 on the Charité Campus Mitte (CCM)

Follow this campus map to the location.

Date and Time

Wednesday, June 29th, 2011, 17:30

Preliminary schedule:

Meet 17:30 - 18:00
Greets (Organizers, Sponsors, Mike Milinkovich) 18:00 - 18:20
Eclipse Orion (Mike Milinkovich) 18:20 - 18:40
Eclipse STEM (Matthias Filter, BfR) 18:40 - 19:00
RAP 1.4 New and Noteworthy Demo (Markus Knauer, EclipseSource) Start Demo Application 19:00 - 19:20
Break 19:20 - 19:50
Functional Testing with Jubula (Oliver Goetz, BREDEX GmbH) 19:50 - 20:10
Cross-Platform, Mobile Development with APPlause (Heiko Behrens, itemis) 20:10 - 20:30
Modeling in Distributed Teams with UML Lab (Manuel Bork) 20:30 - 20:50
CDO 3D (Eike Stepper and Martin Flügge) 20:50 - 21:10

Sponsors

This Demo Camp will be sponsored by

GK Software AG
Logo GK Software AG.png

Yatta Solutions GmbH
Yatta Solutions GmbH

Charité - Institut für Pathologie - AG Digitale Pathologie und IT
DPIT.jpg

If your company is willing to sponsor this event, please contact Eike Stepper.

Organizers

Eike Stepper, ES Computersysteme

Martin Flügge, MFTechnologies

Presenters

  1. Mike Milinkovich: Eclipse Orion Demo
  2. Eike Stepper: CDO 3D
  3. Markus Knauer: RAP 1.4 New and Noteworthy Demo Application
  4. Manuel Bork: Modeling in distributed Teams with UML Lab
  5. One of the guys from BREDEX: Functional Testing with Jubula
  6. Matthias Filter or a colleague at Federal Institute for Risk Assessment(BfR): Eclipse STEM Demo
  7. Heiko Behrens: Cross-Platform, Mobile Development with APPlause

The list is now closed as the 7 slots are filled.

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name, email and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to Eike Stepper.

  1. Eike Stepper, ES Computersysteme
  2. Martin Flügge, MFTechnologies
  3. Mike Milinkovich, Eclipse Foundation
  4. Tom Seidel, Independent
  5. Manuel Bork, Yatta Solutions
  6. Matthias Filter, Federal Institute for Risk Assessment(BfR)
  7. Jan Wigger, Federal Institute for Risk Assessment(BfR) and/or
  8. Armin A. Weiser, Ph.D, Federal Institute for Risk Assessment(BfR) and/or
  9. Dirk Reuter, Ph.D, Federal Institute for Risk Assessment(BfR)
  10. Lars Martin, itemis AG
  11. Matthias Köster, NumberFour AG
  12. Ian Formanek, NumberFour AG
  13. René Böttge, data experts gmbh
  14. Stefan Bicher, data experts gmbh
  15. Stephan Herrmann, GK Software AG
  16. Siamak Haschemi, Research Training Group METRIK
  17. Volker Wegert, HELIOS IT Service GmbH
  18. Bernd Jürgen Schadei, Freelancer
  19. Patricia Lipp, Immobilien Scout
  20. Martin Käs, SRZ Berlin
  21. Heiko Ahlig, Bundeswehr
  22. Carsten Reckord, Yatta Solutions
  23. Markus Knauer, EclipseSource
  24. Michael Buchwaldt, Charité Berlin
  25. Eric Schumann, Charité Berlin
  26. Wolfgang Büchner, Freelancer
  27. Detlef Gerlich, Freelancer
  28. Martin Schmidt, Research Training Group METRIK
  29. P. Ottlinger, Neofonie GmbH
  30. Lukas Olbrich, TU Berlin
  31. Benjamin Armbruster, Neofonie GmbH
  32. Jörg Kalok, clarq technologies AG
  33. Daniel Meisen, CoServices Unternehmensdienstleistungen GmbH
  34. Tom Ritter, Tom Ritter Fraunhofer FOKUS
  35. Jürgen Schönig, Carmeq GmbH
  36. Ralph Bergmann, Freelancer
  37. Andreas Semt, ProfitBricks GmbH
  38. Jaroslav Svacina, Fraunhofer FIRST
  39. Eric Hubert, JESTA DIGITAL GmbH
  40. Wolfram Schädel, Charité Berlin
  41. Aleksander Kosicki, NumberFour AG
  42. Alex Panchenko, NumberFour AG
  43. Jens Bräuer, NumberFour AG
  44. Florian Zoepke, IBM
  45. Jacob Schwarz, IBM
  46. Christian Lange, GIPA mbH
  47. Markus Seltmann, GIPA mbH
  48. Lars-Peter Reich, T-Systems Multimedia Solutions GmbH
  49. Karsten Gebauer, T-Systems Multimedia Solutions GmbH
  50. Jan Phillip Bolle, T-Systems Multimedia Solutions GmbH
  51. Sven Kube, T-Systems Multimedia Solutions GmbH
  52. Jenny Gabriel, HiSolutions AG
  53. Oliver Goetz, BREDEX GmbH
  54. Gabriela Kreyssing, Axway GmbH
  55. Christian Heinrich, Axway GmbH
  56. Thomas Kistel (Technische Hochschule Wildau)
  57. Ole Wendlandt (Technische Hochschule Wildau)
  58. Enrico Radach (E.Novation BTC GmbH)
  59. Michał Tkacz, Freelancer
  60. Rafał Siwik, Freelancer
  61. Vinzenz Heine, LoeScap Technology GmbH
  62. Christian Winkler, E.Novation BTC GmbH
  63. Christian Stegmann, Deutsche Telekom AG,
  64. Daniel Walldorf, PortUNA Neue Medien GmbH
  65. R. Meinsen [1],
  66. Jens von Pilgrim, FernUniversität in Hagen
  67. Vladislav Fedotov, TU Berlin