Skip to main content
Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps November 2009/Berlin"

(Presenters)
Line 22: Line 22:
 
# Matthias Köster: Architecture of an Eclipse DLTK based IDE for the Clojure Programming Language
 
# Matthias Köster: Architecture of an Eclipse DLTK based IDE for the Clojure Programming Language
 
# Igor Novakovic: Integrating powerful recognition and extraction technologies in [http://www.eclipse.org/smila/ SMILA]
 
# Igor Novakovic: Integrating powerful recognition and extraction technologies in [http://www.eclipse.org/smila/ SMILA]
# [Peter Friese http://www.peterfriese.de]: [Xtext http://www.xtext.org]
+
# [http://www.peterfriese.de Peter Friese]: [http://www.xtext.org Xtext]
  
 
=== Who Is Attending ===
 
=== Who Is Attending ===

Revision as of 04:34, 4 November 2009

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

Fraunhofer FOKUS Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 31 10589 Berlin, Germany

Date and Time

November 23, 2009

Start: 18:00 End: 21:00

Organizer

Tom Rittter, Fraunhofer FOKUS

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list. Depending on the number of people interested we may have to limit the number of presenters and time of each demo.

  1. Martin Esser, Implementing a Variability Editor with GMF
  2. Stephan Herrmann: Adapting EclipseLink for Object Teams, of course using Object Teams, abstract
  3. Kristian Duske: A GEF3D Based Editor for the GMF Mapping Model
  4. Matthias Köster: Architecture of an Eclipse DLTK based IDE for the Clojure Programming Language
  5. Igor Novakovic: Integrating powerful recognition and extraction technologies in SMILA
  6. Peter Friese: Xtext

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below (limit of 50 participants).

  1. Tom Rittter, Fraunhofer FOKUS
  2. Ralph Mueller, Eclipse Foundation
  3. Stephan Herrmann, Object Teams, (Independent)
  4. Jens von Pilgrim, FernUniversität in Hagen / GEF3D
  5. Kristian Duske, GEF3D
  6. Daniela Fricke, Hypoport AG
  7. Volker Wegert, HELIOS IT Service GmbH
  8. Siamak Haschemi, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  9. Juergen Schoenig, Carmeq GmbH
  10. Jaroslav Svacina, Fraunhofer FIRST
  11. Arif Wider, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  12. Martin Flügge, Charité Berlin / Dawn
  13. Lars Martin, itemis AG
  14. Matthias Köster, IVU AG
  15. Reik Schröder, Siemens AG
  16. Daniel Manzke
  17. René Böttge, HTW Berlin

Back to the top