Skip to main content
Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps Indigo 2011/Nantes"

(Who Is Attending)
Line 52: Line 52:
 
#[http://twitter.com/vhanniet Vincent Hanniet], [http://www.mia-software.com Mia-Software]  
 
#[http://twitter.com/vhanniet Vincent Hanniet], [http://www.mia-software.com Mia-Software]  
 
#[http://twitter.com/allilaire Freddy Allilaire], [http://www.obeo.fr Obeo]  
 
#[http://twitter.com/allilaire Freddy Allilaire], [http://www.obeo.fr Obeo]  
#[http://twitter.com/yokofakun Pierre Lindenbaum] INSERM, Nantes  
+
# <strike>[http://twitter.com/yokofakun Pierre Lindenbaum] INSERM, Nantes</strike>
 
#[http://twitter.com/softmodeling Jordi Cabot] [http://www.emn.fr/z-info/atlanmod AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)]  
 
#[http://twitter.com/softmodeling Jordi Cabot] [http://www.emn.fr/z-info/atlanmod AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)]  
 
#[http://eef-modeling.blogspot.com/ Goulwen Le Fur], [http://www.obeo.fr Obeo]  
 
#[http://eef-modeling.blogspot.com/ Goulwen Le Fur], [http://www.obeo.fr Obeo]  

Revision as of 04:30, 30 June 2011

Eclipse DemoCamp Old.jpg What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

Ecole des Mines de Nantes
La Chantrerie
4, rue Alfred Kastler
44307 NANTES

How to reach the site

Date and Time

Thursday 30th of June 2011.
From 6:00PM to 9:00PM.

Sponsors

Developpez.com Logo VirtualJUGDeveloppez-com.png            Nantes GTUG NantesGTUG logo.png

Organizers

Hugo Bruneliere, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA) LogoAtlanMod.png - Logo INRIA-RennesBretagne.PNG - EMNLogo.png - Logo lina.png

Freddy Allilaire, Obeo Logo obeo.png

Vincent Hanniet, Mia-Software New-logo-mia 190x39.png

Agenda

6:00PM - 6:15PM: Registration/Introduction

6:15PM - 6:35PM: MoDisco & ATL (AtlanMod)

6:35PM - 6:55PM: EMF Facet (Mia-Software)

6:55PM - 7:15PM: EEF (Goulwen Le Fur, Obeo)

7:15PM - 7:45PM: Break & Discussions

7:45PM - 8:05PM: Memory Analyzer (Zenika)

8:05PM - 8:25PM: Tycho (Pod Programming)

8:25PM - 8:45PM: EGit (Obeo)

8:45PM - 9:00PM: General Questions & Wrap-up

Each presentation will be approximately 15mn, which lets around 5mn for possible questions.

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending the event (free of charge), please just add your name and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with this Wiki page, just send an email to Hugo Bruneliere.

  1. Hugo Bruneliere, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  2. Vincent Hanniet, Mia-Software
  3. Freddy Allilaire, Obeo
  4. Pierre Lindenbaum INSERM, Nantes
  5. Jordi Cabot AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  6. Goulwen Le Fur, Obeo
  7. Manuel Boillod, Zenika
  8. Jean-Baptiste Giraudeau
  9. Loïc Duhaut, Softeam
  10. Xavier Seignard, Pod Programming
  11. Sébastien Prunier, Ovialis
  12. Thieffen Delabaere
  13. Julien Landure
  14. Xavier Marc, SII
  15. Jean-Francois Brazeau
  16. Pierre-Charles David, Obeo
  17. Cauê Clasen, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  18. Salvador Martínez, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  19. Arnaud Rabin, SNEDA
  20. Jean Paliès, Sodius
  21. Jean Bezivin
  22. Damien Raude-Morvan, Ippon Technologies
  23. Christophe Moine, CoFluentDesign
  24. Thomas Grimault, CoFluentDesign
  25. Hélène Mollière, CoFluentDesign
  26. Grégoire Dupé, Mia-Software
  27. Emmanuel LEGROS
  28. Florent DUPONT
  29. Nicolas Payneau, Mia-Software
  30. Guillaume Doux, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  31. Sébastien Régnier
  32. Teddy Poingt, Sigma Informatique
  33. Raphaël Chenouard, IRCCyN (Ecole Centrale de Nantes)
  34. Olivier FINOT, LINA
  35. Laurent Redor, Obeo
  36. Frédéric Madiot, Obeo
  37. Magali LE MERLUS, VIF
  38. Samuel POSSEME, VIF
  39. Laurent Pichierri

EclipseConEurope small.png

Back to the top