Skip to main content
Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps Helios 2010/Hamburg"

(Who Is Attending)
Line 118: Line 118:
 
#[http://www.xing.com/profile/Sven_vonPluto Sven von Pluto], ConceptPeople
 
#[http://www.xing.com/profile/Sven_vonPluto Sven von Pluto], ConceptPeople
 
#[http://nl.linkedin.com/pub/meinte-boersma/1/a68/965 Meinte Boersma]
 
#[http://nl.linkedin.com/pub/meinte-boersma/1/a68/965 Meinte Boersma]
 +
#[https://se.informatik.uni-kiel.de/group/team/robert-von-massow/ Robert von Massow]

Revision as of 10:05, 8 July 2010

Location

MAGAZIN-Filmkunsttheater
Fiefstücken 8a
22299 Hamburg

Directions

Date and Time

Friday, July 9th, 2010, 6:00pm

Organizer

  • Peter Friese, itemis
  • Martin Lippert, it-agile

Presenters

The program has been finalized, thanks for everyone for contributing their ideas!

  • 18:00 - 18:40 Welcome / Short films
  • 18:45 - 19:15 Lars Vogel , Developing with e4
  • 19:20 - 19:50 Sebastian Zarnekow, Xtext - A Language Development Framework, Live demo of new and noteworthy features in Xtext
  • 19:50 - 20:20 Break + Surprise
  • 20:20 - 20:35 Jürgen Becker, UI with style - a new SWT platform that is based on Qt [1]
  • 20:40 - 21:10 Ralf Ebert, [2], "Introduction to distributed version control with Git"
  • 21:15 - 21:45 Heiko Behrens, Build your own iPhone app within minutes - thanks to Eclipse
  • 21:45 - open end Closing remarks / Frosty beverages

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below.

  1. Peter Friese, itemis AG
  2. Heiko Behrens, itemis AG
  3. Ralf Ebert
  4. Markus Alexander Kuppe
  5. Holger Schill, itemis AG
  6. Moritz Eysholdt, itemis AG
  7. Jan Köhnlein, itemis AG
  8. Lars Vogel
  9. Nils Hartmann
  10. Thomas Kratz
  11. Jürgen Becker, compeople AG
  12. Markus These, SEVEN PRINCIPLES
  13. Martin Lippert, it-agile GmbH
  14. Alex Bepple, it-agile GmbH
  15. Torsten Köster, Deutscher Ring Versicherungsgruppe
  16. Jörg Groß
  17. Christian Hempe, Consist Software Solutions GmbH
  18. Christian Rataj-Weinreben, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  19. Maik Teske, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  20. Christoph Kulla
  21. Florian Laabs, HHLA
  22. Thomas Wagner
  23. Oliver Ochs, Holisticon AG - Management- und IT-Unternehmensberatung
  24. Simon Zambrovski, Holisticon AG - Management- und IT-Unternehmensberatung
  25. Heino v. Heimburg, T-Systems
  26. Hayo Schmidt, Logica
  27. Jan Ortmann, Mondula (Uni Hamburg)
  28. Wolfgang Döbber, Freelancer derzeit Detectomat
  29. Robert Beeger, it-agile GmbH
  30. Pavel Miller, Freiberufler
  31. Björn Kimminich, Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG
  32. Paul Schütz, DOS Software-Systeme GmbH
  33. Yuriy Barvenko, IT-P Information Technology-Partner GmbH
  34. Axel Scheithauer, oose Innovative Informatik GmbH
  35. Sebastian Rothbucher, clarities Software
  36. Gerd Wütherich, Freiberufler
  37. Ralf Schubert, Steria Mummert Consulting AG
  38. Christian Hager, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  39. Felix Siebenhaar, Hönigsberg und Düvel
  40. Reza Nazarian, Acando GmbH
  41. Frank Lutterloh, EliteMedianet GmbH (Tomorrow Focus AG)
  42. Martin Ruhm, EliteMedianet GmbH (Tomorrow Focus AG)
  43. Alexander Njemz
  44. Michael Plate, Lufthansa Systems
  45. Uwe Sauerbrei, emmert CONSULTING + partner
  46. Erdal Karaca
  47. Sebastian Fincke, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen
  48. Sven Offermann, Kurtius Looft Mediadesign GmbH
  49. Philip Wenig, OpenChrom
  50. Horst Laubenthal, Acando GmbH
  51. Claudio Altamura, picturesafe GmbH
  52. Florian Quadt
  53. Stephan Mueller
  54. Joachim Penk, Mikestar GmbH
  55. Janis Winzer, bitladen GmbH
  56. Felix Leipold, ThoughtWorks Ltd
  57. Steffen Kuche, subshell GmbH
  58. Torsten Witte, subshell GmbH
  59. Alexander Haß, IVI Itzehoe
  60. Olaf Kaus, E.ON IT
  61. Markus Nicks, E.ON IT
  62. Marcus Ficner, itemis AG
  63. Daniel Meisen, CoServices Unternehmensdienstleistungen GmbH
  64. Helge Klimek, Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg
  65. Martin Heckenbach, novomind AG
  66. Jens Theeß, subshell GmbH
  67. Natalia Ossipova, itemis AG
  68. Erland Müller, DESY
  69. Asaf Ikram, itemis AG
  70. Sven Efftinge, itemis AG
  71. Friedemann Florey, [3], Capgemini
  72. Matthias Lehneis, [4], Capgemini
  73. Sarah Kindermann, [5], Capgemini
  74. Christoph Mertins
  75. Frank Gasdorf, Plath GmbH
  76. Michael Hönnig
  77. Björn Jensen, JUG Hamburg
  78. Moujahed Khouja, Logica
  79. Olaf Kossak
  80. Hans-Joachim Niemann, Ascherl & Co
  81. Ingo Richter, Adobe
  82. Christian Seebode, Monday Consulting
  83. Oke Thomsen-Holz, Parship
  84. Sven von Pluto, ConceptPeople
  85. Meinte Boersma
  86. Robert von Massow

Back to the top