Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps November 2013/Bonn"

From Eclipsepedia

Jump to: navigation, search
(Date and Time)
(Presenters)
Line 23: Line 23:
  
 
=== Presenters ===
 
=== Presenters ===
 
Unfortunately, our time constraints don't allow more than 8-9 presentations. Inform Matthias Gutheil if you would like to give a presentation in the future in Bonn or at another Keppler DemoCamp.
 
 
* Boris Brodski, Test-Driven Development with Jnario
 
* Marcel Bruch, Down the Rabbithole with Code Recommenders
 
* Hagen Buchwald und Florian Meyerer, [http://c4j-team.github.io/C4J/ Contracts for Java (C4J)]
 
* Ed Merks, The Art of Java Performance Tuning
 
* Jan Köhnlein, Internal DSLs with Xtend
 
* Markus Knauer, Remote Applications with RAP 2.1 and EMF Client Platform
 
* Jens Trompeter, Benjamin Schwertfeger, [http://www.itemis.de/itemis-ag/produkte/language=de/42112/yakindu-requirements YAKINDU Requirements]
 
* Thorsten Arendt, Qualitätssicherung von Xtext-Modellen
 
* Alexandra Schladebeck. Look at what [http://www.eclipse.org/jubula/ Jubula] can do now.
 
 
Most of the talks will be in English.
 
  
 
=== Agenda  ===
 
=== Agenda  ===

Revision as of 15:33, 6 October 2013

Eclipse DemoCamp New.jpg What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Contents

Location

Collegium Leoninum Bonn, up to 80 participants

When traveling by car, you'd better use http://www.bcp-bonn.de/bcp/index.php?id=95 which is open 24h.

Date and Time

Monday, November 18th, 2013, 18:15

Sponsors

This Demo Camp will be sponsored by itemis AG, Eclipse strategic member and the leading company for model-driven software development.

Itemis pos-2.JPG

If your company is willing to co-sponsor this event, please contact Matthias Gutheil.

Organizer

Matthias Gutheil, itemis AG

Presenters

Agenda

  • 18:15 - 18:30 Reception
  • 18:30 - 18:45 Opening
  • 18:45 - 19:05 Florian Meyerer und Stefan Schürle, Contracts for Java (C4J)
  • 19:05 - 19:25 Thorsten Arendt, Qualitätssicherung von Xtext-Modellen
  • 19:25 - 19:45 Jens Trompeter, Benjamin Schwertfeger, YAKINDU Requirements
  • 19:45 - 20:15 Break, Snacks
  • 20:15 - 20:35 Jan Köhnlein, Internal DSLs with Xtend
  • 20:35 - 20:55 Boris Brodski, Test-Driven Development with Jnario
  • 20:55 - 21:15 Alexandra Schladebeck. Look at what Jubula can do now.
  • 21:15 - 21:30 Break
  • 21:30 - 21:50 Ed Merks, The Art of Java Performance Tuning
  • 21:50 - 22:10 Marcel Bruch, Down the Rabbithole with Code Recommenders
  • 22:10 - 22:30 Markus Knauer, Remote Applications with RAP 2.1 and EMF Client Platform
  • 22:30 - open end Eclipse Stammtisch at Collegium Leoninum Bonn



Hagen Buchwald und Florian Meyerer, Contracts for Java (C4J)

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to Matthias Gutheil.

  1. Thorsten Arendt, Philipps-Universität Marburg
  2. Marcel Becker, allesklar.com AG
  3. Noam Bercovici, ontopica GmbH
  4. Andreas Bergmann, Scoop Software GmbH
  5. Sven Boehme, CPA Systems GmbH
  6. Patrick Breucking, T-Systems
  7. Andri Bremm, Senacor Technologies AG
  8. Axel Bornemann, CDI AG
  9. Boris Brodski, Freelancer
  10. Marcel Bruch, Codetrails UG
  11. Jochen Dekker, [Freelancer]
  12. Andreas von Dömming
  13. Daniel Doppmeier, Scoop Software GmbH
  14. Florian Esser, CPA Systems GmbH
  15. Jan Friderici, Recommind
  16. Alexander Falke
  17. Alexander Friesen, IVU Traffic Technologies AG
  18. Andreas Ganser, RWTH Aachen
  19. Wolfgang George, itemis AG
  20. Martin Geuer
  21. Matthias Gutheil, itemis AG
  22. Alexander von Hedenström European IT Consultancy EITCO GmbH
  23. Jens Herrmann, European IT Consultancy EITCO GmbH
  24. Markus Knauer, EclipseSource
  25. Jan Köhnlein, itemis AG
  26. Phillip Kroll, denkwerk GmbH
  27. Sebastian Lammering, CDI AG
  28. Armin Luetkenhaus, Armin Lütkenhaus IT-Beratung: Software-Entwicklung und -QS
  29. Nils Meinert, T-Systems
  30. Florian Meyerer, Universität Mannheim
  31. Ed Merks, itemis AG
  32. Robert Mischke, Deutsches Zentrum für Luft- und Raumfahrt e. V.
  33. Lothar Nieswandt, T-Systems
  34. Jan Nonnen,Universität Bonn
  35. Sebastian Pötzsch, RZF NRW
  36. Marcus Rickert, Capgemini
  37. Falko Riemenschneider, itemis AG
  38. Philip Ritzkopf, zeb/information.technology
  39. Uwe Ritzmann, DPDHL IT Services
  40. Tobias Rho, CompuGroup Medical AG
  41. Hannes Rohde, Ontopica GmbH
  42. Stepan Rutz, Scopevisio AG
  43. Björn Schädlich, CPA Systems GmbH
  44. Alexandra Schladebeck, BREDEX GmbH
  45. Thomas Schmitz, itemis AG
  46. Martin Schröder
  47. Stefan Schürle, andrena objects AG
  48. Ralf Schukey, schukey soft
  49. Marco Schwarz
  50. Benjamin Schwertfeger, itemis AG
  51. Peter Sickert, CPA Systems GmbH
  52. Stefan Stegmanns, RZF NRW
  53. Rene Thiele, FH Frankfurt
  54. Jens Trompeter, itemis AG
  55. Ralph Wrzal, T-Systems



Please add your name in alphabetical order.