Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps November 2011/Vienna

Eclipse DemoCamp New.jpg    DCV5 (Eclipse DemoCamp Vienna #5)
   What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?
   (Our History: Indigo - 2010 - Helios - 2009)

To keep updated about upcoming DemoCamps in Vienna, follow us on Twitter.

Location

Conference Center NINETEEN/Business Base NINETEEN (Google Maps)
Mooslackengasse 17, 1190 Wien (U4 Heiligenstadt)

Date and Time

December 2nd, 2011
15:30 - 21:30
   DCV5 qr.png

Schedule

15:30 - 16:00: "warm up"
16:00 - 17:30: introduction/presentations
17:30 - 18:00: break
18:00 - 19:30: presentations
19:30 - 20:00: break
20:00 - 21:30: presentations
21:30 - 23:30: "cool down" in the lounge

Birthday Party

  • Red Bull energy provided by Wings Team Members
  • Cupcakes (McCafé)

Organizers

  Codeworks.png   Codecop.png

Platin Sponsors

Agentex logo rgb 300dpi.jpg

Sponsors

Eclipse logo.png   Codeworks.png   SEQIS-Logo-50pxh.png
SRB-LOGO.png   Ciit2.png   Javatraining2.png
Logo Anthentic 60.png   Catalysts.jpg

Presentations

Presentations will be in German. All slots are full.

  1. Christian Voller-Niederl, BIRT User Group Graz, "BIRT@DemoCamp - Reporting für Management und Entwickler" (30 minutes)
  2. Ralf Sternberg, Eclipsesource, "Dynamic Web Applications with OSGi and RAP" (45 minutes)
  3. Stefan Strobl, Martin Reiterer, Christian Zwettler, INSO, "TapiJI - The Eclipse-assisted way of Java Internationalization" (45 minutes)
  4. Eike Stepper, esc-net.de, "CDO 3D" (30 minutes)
  5. Matthias Sohn, SAP AG, "Eclipse Hacker's Guide to the Git Universe - Developing with EGit and Friends" (45 minutes)
  6. Manuel Bork, Yatta Solutions , "Task Focused Diagrams with Mylyn and UML Lab" (45 minutes)
  7. Florian Pirchner, redVoodo.org, "The Eclipse Based Core of redVoodo" (15 minutes)
  8. Werner Keil, www.catmedia.us, "UOMo BOF" (last 15 minutes)

Who Will Attend

If you plan on attending please add your name (and company) to the list below. If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to democamp at code minus cop dot org. (Xing Event DC5, Xing Event)

  1. Michael Clay, Codeworkz
  2. Peter Kofler, code-cop.org
  3. Florian Pirchner, profile
  4. Martin Peter Hofer, agent°ex
  5. Michael Horvath, agent°ex
  6. Andrea Schuster, CIIT
  7. Markus Musil, Codeworkz
  8. Eike Stepper, esc-net.de, CDO 3D
  9. Christian Voller-Niederl, BIRT User Group Graz
  10. Martin Reiterer, INSO

Stefan Strobl, INSO Christian Zwettler, INSO

  1. Matthias Sohn, SAP
  2. Ralf Sternberg, Eclipsesource
  3. Manuel Bork, Yatta Solutions
  4. Werner Keil, www.catmedia.us
  5. Bernhard Woditschka, www.woditschka.com
  6. Joachim Butz, www.smartstream-stp.com
  7. Andreas Fischl, www.smartstream-stp.com
  8. Gerhard Hager, www.smartstream-stp.com
  9. Georg Müksch, www.smartstream-stp.com
  10. Christian Schaefer, www.sphinx.at
  11. Robert Handschmann, www.sphinx.at
  12. Claus Polanka, CPB Software AG
  13. Georg Aigner, sIT-S
  14. Christoph Pickl
  15. Clemens Edler
  16. Thomas Feiner, catalysts.cc
  17. Johannes Pieringer, catalysts.cc
  18. Michael Aspetsberger, catalysts.cc
  19. Harald Vogl, catalysts.cc
  20. Christian Kloner, Allianz
  21. Wolfgang Rieger, Allianz
  22. Klaus Astner, Allianz
  23. Jana Imriska, Allianz
  24. Stefan Milchram, Allianz
  25. Peter Brachwitz, Allianz
  26. Martin Lackner, Allianz
  27. Josef Krammer
  28. Martin Lemanski, Anecon
  29. Stefan Krendl
  30. Sebastian Dietrich
  31. Gottfried Szing
  32. Georg Nepp, Generali VIS Informatik GmbH
  33. Markus Mitterauer, Generali VIS Informatik GmbH
  34. Guenter Thaler, granITIC
  35. Matej Babjak
  36. Dejan Linkic, ANECON
  37. Joachim Grüneis
  38. Paul-Gabriel Müller, HighQ-IT
  39. Maria Vill, ANECON
  40. Michael Kalkusch
  41. Thomas Kernstock, e-technologies
  42. Wolfgang Wache, Freelance Vienna
  43. Johannes Smutny, push-it.at
  44. Benjamin Cody
  45. Martin Lorenz
  46. Hermann Czedik-Eysenberg, Agfa Healthcare
  47. Harald Reingruber, Agfa Healthcare
  48. Riccardo Corona, Agfa Healthcare
  49. Michael Hanzl, Agfa Healthcare
  50. Alexander Schörkhuber, Agfa Healthcare
  51. Raphael Kou, Agfa Healthcare
  52. Mira Schneider, Agfa Healthcare
  53. Sanjit Roopra, Agfa Healthcare
  54. Jakob Spörk, Agfa Healthcare
  55. Roman Weissgärber
  56. Peter Schleinzer, IBM
  57. Oliver Filz, brainment
  58. Xiaojie Ding, TU Wien
  59. Roland Germ, ANECON
  60. Martin Ehrnhoefer
  61. Lukas Forster
  62. Marcus Gegenbauer
  63. Metin Kisa
  64. Kilian Matt
  65. Maximilian Weißböck
  66. Klemens Loschy, SEQIS
  67. Michael Halwax, Valida
  68. Stefan Reiterer
  69. Martin Lackner
  70. Helmut Frohner