Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps November 2011/Vienna

Eclipse DemoCamp New.jpg    DCV5 (Eclipse DemoCamp Vienna #5)
   What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?
   (Our History: Indigo - 2010 - Helios - 2009)

To keep updated about upcoming DemoCamps in Vienna, follow us on Twitter.

Location

Conference Center NINETEEN/Business Base NINETEEN (Google Maps)
Mooslackengasse 17, 1190 Wien (U4 Heiligenstadt)

Date and Time

December 2nd, 2011
15:30 - 21:30
   DCV5 qr.png

Schedule

15:30 - 16:00: "warm up"
16:00 - 17:30: introduction/presentations
17:30 - 18:00: break
18:00 - 19:30: presentations
19:30 - 20:00: break
20:00 - 21:30: presentations
21:30 - open: "cool down"

Birthday Party

  • Red Bull energy provided by Wings Team Members
  • Cupcakes (McCafé)

Organizers

  Codeworks.png   Codecop.png

Platin Sponsors

Agentex logo rgb 300dpi.jpg

Sponsors

Eclipse logo.png   Codeworks.png   SEQIS-Logo-50pxh.png
SRB-LOGO.png   Ciit2.png   Javatraining2.png
Logo Anthentic 60.png   Catalysts.jpg

Presentations

Presentations will be in German. All slots are full.

  1. Eike Stepper, esc-net.de, "CDO 3D" (30 minutes)
  2. Christian Voller-Niederl, BIRT User Group Graz, "BIRT@DemoCamp - Reporting für Management und Entwickler" (30 minutes)
  3. Stefan Strobl, Martin Reiterer, Christian Zwettler, INSO, "TapiJI - The Eclipse-assisted way of Java Internationalization" (30 minutes)
  4. Matthias Sohn, SAP AG, "Eclipse Hacker's Guide to the Git Universe - Developing with EGit and Friends" (45 minutes)
  5. Ralf Sternberg, Eclipsesource, "Dynamic Web Applications with OSGi and RAP" (45 minutes)
  6. Manuel Bork, Yatta Solutions , "Task Focused Diagrams with Mylyn and UML Lab" (45 minutes)
  7. Florian Pirchner, redVoodo.org, "The Eclipse Based Core of redVoodo" (15 minutes)
  8. Werner Keil, www.catmedia.us, "UOMo BOF" (last 15 minutes)

Who Will Attend

If you plan on attending please add your name (and company) to the list below. If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to democamp at code minus cop dot org. (Xing Event DC5, Xing Event)

  1. Michael Clay, Codeworkz
  2. Peter Kofler, code-cop.org
  3. Florian Pirchner, profile
  4. Martin Peter Hofer
  5. Michael Horvath
  6. Andrea Schuster, Ciit
  7. Eike Stepper, esc-net.de, CDO 3D
  8. Christian Voller-Niederl, BIRT User Group Graz
  9. Martin Reiterer, INSO
  10. Matthias Sohn, SAP
  11. Ralf Sternberg, Eclipsesource
  12. Manuel Bork, Yatta Solutions
  13. Werner Keil, www.catmedia.us
  14. Bernhard Woditschka, www.woditschka.com
  15. Joachim Butz, www.smartstream-stp.com
  16. Andreas Fischl, www.smartstream-stp.com
  17. Gerhard Hager, www.smartstream-stp.com
  18. Georg Müksch, www.smartstream-stp.com
  19. Christian Schaefer, www.sphinx.at
  20. Robert Handschmann, www.sphinx.at
  21. Claus Polanka, CPB Software AG
  22. Georg Aigner, sIT-S
  23. Christoph Pickl
  24. Clemens Edler
  25. Thomas Feiner, catalysts.cc
  26. Johannes Pieringer, catalysts.cc
  27. Michael Aspetsberger, catalysts.cc
  28. Harald Vogl, catalysts.cc
  29. Christian Kloner, Allianz
  30. Wolfgang Rieger, Allianz
  31. Klaus Astner, Allianz
  32. Jana Imriska, Allianz
  33. Stefan Milchram, Allianz
  34. Peter Brachwitz, Allianz
  35. Josef Krammer
  36. Martin Lemanski, Anecon
  37. Stefan Krendl
  38. Sebastian Dietrich
  39. Gottfried Szing
  40. Georg Nepp, Generali VIS Informatik GmbH
  41. Markus Mitterauer, Generali VIS Informatik GmbH
  42. Guenter Thaler, granITIC
  43. Matej Babjak
  44. Lubos Bistak
  45. Dejan Linkic, ANECON
  46. Joachim Grüneis
  47. Paul-Gabriel Müller, HighQ-IT
  48. Maria Vill, ANECON
  49. Michael Kalkusch
  50. Thomas Kernstock, e-technologies
  51. Wolfgang Wache, Freelance Vienna
  52. Johannes Smutny, push-it.at
  53. Benjamin Cody
  54. Martin Lorenz
  55. Hermann Czedik-Eysenberg, Agfa Healthcare
  56. Harald Reingruber, Agfa Healthcare
  57. Riccardo Corona, Agfa Healthcare
  58. Michael Hanzl, Agfa Healthcare
  59. Alexander Schörkhuber, Agfa Healthcare
  60. Raphael Kou, Agfa Healthcare
  61. Mira Schneider, Agfa Healthcare
  62. Sanjit Roopra, Agfa Healthcare
  63. Jakob Spörk, Agfa Healthcare
  64. Roman Weissgärber
  65. Peter Schleinzer, IBM
  66. Oliver Filz, brainment
  67. Xiaojie Ding, TU Wien
  68. Roland Germ, ANECON
  69. Martin Ehrnhoefer
  70. Lukas Forster
  71. Marcus Gegenbauer
  72. Siegfried Göschl
  73. Metin Kisa
  74. Kilian Matt
  75. Maximilian Weißböck