Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps November 2011/Toronto

< Eclipse DemoCamps November 2011
Revision as of 08:59, 12 May 2012 by Glhunt.gmail.com (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

Eclipse DemoCamp New.jpg What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

Red Hat Toronto, 90 Eglinton Ave. East, Suite 502 (Note: different than previous Red Hat office)

Date and Time

16 November 2011 6:30 PM

Sponsors

This Eclipse DemoCamp will be sponsored by the Eclipse Foundation and Red Hat.

If your company is willing to co-sponsor this event, please contact Andrew Overholt (email overholt at redhat.com).

Organizer

  • Andrew Overholt, Red Hat (email overholt at redhat.com)

Agenda

<add your agenda here>

Presenters

If you would like to present at this event, please add your name below.

  • Andrew Robinson, Fedora Packager for Eclipse
  • Marcelo Paternostro, Oracle Enterprise Pack for Eclipse
  • Brian de Alwis, E4 CSS
  • Igor Fedorenko, m2e
  • Peter Krogh EclipseLink (email pkrogh at oracle dot com)
  • Wayne Beaton, Orion (but I am willing to give this up if one of the Orion committers wants to do it instead)

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to <add the organizer name and email address here>.

Limit approximately 30

  1. Andrew Overholt, Red Hat
  2. Andrew Ross Wayne Beaton, Eclipse Foundation
  3. William Cheung, solo guy
  4. Jeremy Bradbury, University of Ontario Institute of Technology
  5. Jordan Anastasiade, Seneca College S@York
  6. Kevin Jalbert, University of Ontario Institute of Technology
  7. Hugh Gamble, Phaedra V
  8. Stephen Smith
  9. Elliott Baron University of Toronto
  10. David Kelk, University of Ontario Institute of Technology
  11. Darcy Casselman OpenText
  12. Chris Tyler Seneca CDOT
  13. Jeff Johnston Red Hat
  14. Zhubin Salehi Route1 Inc.
  15. Kevin Doyle, IBM
  16. Ash Hariharan, IBM
  17. Peter Krogh, Oracle
  18. Cody-James LeBlanc
  19. Marcelo Paternostro, Oracle
  20. Roland Grunberg Red Hat
  21. Severin Gehwolf Red Hat
  22. Sina Jahangirizadeh
  23. Jay Kim FIS
  24. Dmitry Bolk FIS
  25. Dorina Stratulat FIS
  26. Igor Fedorenko, Sonatype
  27. Sami Wagiaalla, Red Hat
  28. Leonard Norr
  29. Christian Sadilek, Red Hat