Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps November 2011/Berlin

Eclipse DemoCamp New.jpg What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

Fraunhofer FOKUS
Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 31
10589 Berlin

Date and Time

28 November 2011

Opening 5.30 pm
Presentations and Demos 6 pm - 10 pm 

Sponsors

This Eclipse DemoCamp will be sponsored by itemis AG, Fraunhofer FOKUS, NumberFour AG, GK Software AG, Eclipse Magazin and the Eclipse Foundation.

Itemis pos-2.JPG      Fokus logo en.gif Eclipse demo n4 logo.gif        Logo GK Software AG.png       Eclipsemagazin logo rot.jpg      Eclipse.png

  • itemis is Eclipse strategic member and the leading company for model-driven software development.
  • The Fraunhofer Institute for Open Communication Systems FOKUS is researching and developing demand-orientated solutions for partners in industry, research and public administration.
  • NumberFour AG is building an open platform for business application development that will create a new ecosystem for verticalized, innovative business applications.
  • GK Software AG - global provider of innovative, high quality store automation solutions for leading retailers.
  • Eclipse Magazin is the first magazine worldwide, which covers all aspects of the Eclipse platform.
  • Eclipse Foundation is a not-for-profit, member supported corporation that hosts the open-source Eclipse Projects.


If your company is willing to co-sponsor this event, please contact Lars Martin.

Organizer

Lars Martin, itemis AG
Tom Ritter, Fraunhofer FOKUS

Agenda

17.30 - 18.00  Reception and Opening
18.00 - 18.25  Xcore: Ecore Meets Xtext,Ed Merks, itemis
18.25 - 18.50  SMM based measuring of EMF models with Metrino 2.0, Marcus Engelhardt & Christian Hein, Fraunhofer FOKUS
18.50 - 19.15  Release Engineering with tycho and P2, Matthias Köster, NumberFour AG
19.15 - 19.40  Eclipse und Mylyn - Integration des Entwickler-BackOffice, Thorsten Kamann, itemis
19.40 - 20.10  Get-together bei Fingerfood
20.10 - 20.35  EMF Client Platform Revolutions - The New Design of ECP 2.0, Eike Stepper, Eclipse Modeling Project (CDO Lead)
20.35 - 21.00  Let the sunshine in! News from the Dawn side of life, Martin Flügge, MFTechnologies
21.00 - 21.25  Goodbye boilerplate - Generating code for the Hibernate ORM Framework, Mirko Seifert, Seifert IT Consulting & Coaching

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to itemis branch in Leipzig.

  1. Marcus Engelhardt, Fraunhofer FOKUS
  2. Christian Hein, Fraunhofer FOKUS
  3. Tom Ritter , Fraunhofer FOKUS
  4. Lars Martin, itemis AG
  5. Siamak Haschemi
  6. Matthias Köster, NumberFour AG
  7. Ralph Müller Eclipse Foundation
  8. Danny Gräf, centerra AG
  9. Daniel Murygin, SerNet GmbH
  10. Dirk Ehms
  11. Michael Frey, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  12. Martin Schmidt
  13. Martin Flügge, MFTechnologies
  14. Richard Meinsen
  15. Mirko Seifert, Mirko Seifert - IT Consulting & Coaching
  16. Mark Brörkens, itemis AG
  17. Annette Bals, Fresenius Netcare GmbH
  18. René Böttge, data experts gmbh
  19. Agnes Cichy, itemis AG
  20. Frank Förstemann, IVU Traffic Technologies AG
  21. Helko Glathe, Carmeq GmbH
  22. Dr. Jörn Kreutel, SemanticEdge GmbH
  23. Martin Lindow, data experts gmbh
  24. Andreas Lüdecke, ImmobilienScout24
  25. Eike Stepper, ES Computersysteme
  26. Thorsten Kamann, itemis AG
  27. Ed Merks, itemis
  28. Frank Brenner, Fraunhofer FOKUS
  29. Nicole Scheplitz, Fraunhofer FOKUS
  30. Ralph Bergmann
  31. Oliver Effner
  32. Hajo Eichler, NumberFour AG
  33. Matthias Erche, ikv++ technologies ag
  34. Hanka Jost, data experts gmbh
  35. Georg Nordhausen
  36. Jens von Pilgrim, FernUniversität in Hagen
  37. Mirko Streckenbach, Capgemini
  38. Aleksander Kosicki, NumberFour AG
  39. Jörg Decker, Capgemini Technology Services
  40. Jürgen Schönig, Carmeq GmbH
  41. Marc-Florian Wendland, Fraunhofer Institut FOKUS
  42. Andreas Kohn, embenatics foundation layer software
  43. Mathias Slawik, Developer Garden (Deutsche Telekom AG)
  44. David Gampe, Air Berlin PLC & Co. Luftverkehrs KG
  45. Michael Krüger
  46. Fabian Roloff, Air Berlin PLC & Co. Luftverkehrs KG
  47. Bernd Jürgen Schadei, Pharus-Plan
  48. Andreas Schmidt, Webtrekk GmbH
  49. Rene Schmidt, Saxonia Systems AG
  50. Arif Wider, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  51. Stefan Hintz, Axel Springer AG
  52. Bodo Falkmar Hinueber, Rabenauge Game Development
  53. Michael Krüger
  54. Daniel Meisen, kreuzwerker GmbH
  55. Marcus Miehlbradt, binaere bauten gmbh
  56. Tilman Reinhardt, TU Berlin
  57. Tilman Fischer, Condat AG
  58. Lukas Olbrich, TU Berlin
  59. Torsten Krämer, TU Berlin
  60. Bernd Giewolies
  61. Ingo Mohr, Condat AG
  62. Reinhard Prechtl
  63. Martin Käs, SRZ Berlin
  64. Martin Konicek, NumberFour AG
  65. Axel Berres
  66. Bernold Kraft, TU Berlin
  67. Simon Struck, Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg
  68. Michael Lipaczewski, Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg
  69. Krasimira Kulekova, ikv++ technologies ag
  70. Jan Mauersberger, ikv++ technologies ag
  71. Ingo Mohr, Biotronik SE & Co KG
  72. Kristine Jetzke, BIOTRONIK SE & Co. KG
  73. Henning Agt, TU Berlin, DIMA
  74. Joachim Hößler, IKV++ Technologies AG
  75. Christian Lange, GIPA mbH
  76. Marcus Mahlo, GIPA mbH
  77. Markus Seltman, GIPA mbH

--list closed--

You can also register on Xing.com: https://www.xing.com/events/818735