Skip to main content
Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps November 2009/Poznań"

(Who is attending)
(Lectures)
Line 29: Line 29:
 
* "Xtext czyli jak ułatwić/utrudnić sobie życie" – Bartosz Michalik, PUT
 
* "Xtext czyli jak ułatwić/utrudnić sobie życie" – Bartosz Michalik, PUT
 
* "Developing Java applications for Terracotta using Eclipse IDE" - Krzysztof Klis, Allegro
 
* "Developing Java applications for Terracotta using Eclipse IDE" - Krzysztof Klis, Allegro
* "Optymalizacja wydajności generacji kodu" – Grzegorz Białek, Sygnity
 
  
 
Room 6:
 
Room 6:

Revision as of 06:58, 26 November 2009

Date

November, the 26th. 18:30

Location

Poznan University of Technology, Centrum Wykładowe Rooms 6 and 8

Organizers

Sponsors

Congifide.png Apress 120x90.gif
Cognifide Apress

Lectures

If you work with Eclipse on daily basis (or not) and if you do something interesting (or not), but you would like to tell a couple of words, please contact Natalia Klimasz or Adam Dudczak

Room 8:

  • "Websphere i WTP" – Tim deBoer, IBM
  • "Xtext czyli jak ułatwić/utrudnić sobie życie" – Bartosz Michalik, PUT
  • "Developing Java applications for Terracotta using Eclipse IDE" - Krzysztof Klis, Allegro

Room 6:

  • - (room 8 only)
  • "Przegląd wtyczek Eclipse dla webdeveloperów." – Jacek Pospychala, Zend Technologies
  • "P2 – zarządzanie aktualizacjami i zależnościami w Eclipse" - Natalia Bartol, IBM
  • "Google Summer of Code a Eclipse" – Wojciech Galanciak, IBM

Who is attending

If you are interested in our event please register using this form.

  1. Krzysztof Daniel, IBM Eclipse Support Center
  2. Wojciech Galanciak, IBM Eclipse Support Center
  3. Natalia Bartol, IBM Eclipse Support Center
  4. Jacek Pospychala, Zend Technologies Ltd.
  5. Jakub Jurkiewicz, IBM Eclipse Support Center
  6. Bartosz Michalik, Poznan University of Technology
  7. Tim deBoer, IBM
  8. Krzysztof Klis, Allegro
  9. Grzegorz Białek, Sygnity
  10. Wojciech Słowik
  11. Anton Kozik
  12. Jan Chmiel
  13. Adam Dudczak, Poznań JUG
  14. Jacek Białecki
  15. Marek Podsiadły
  16. Tomasz Michalak
  17. Tomasz Lewandowski
  18. Wojciech Buras
  19. Mikołaj Kędzierski
  20. Michał Kalinowski
  21. Jarosław Plebański
  22. Ryszard Łęt
  23. Adam Kaczmarek
  24. Maciej Kubisz
  25. Krystian Nowak
  26. Kacper Kwapisz
  27. Jakub Wach
  28. Michał Leszczyński
  29. Mikołaj Jenczyk
  30. Dominik Kornaś
  31. Mateusz Jasiński
  32. Filip Wiśniewski
  33. Tomasz Przybyła
  34. Patryk Zabicki
  35. Piotr Nowicki
  36. Arkadiusz Robiński
  37. Krzysztof Kliś
  38. Dariusz Rudziński
  39. Rafał Kałuża
  40. Łukasz Łącki
  41. Pawel Klecha
  42. Bartłomiej Ignasiak
  43. Bartosz Nowaczyk
  44. Jaroslaw Kaszubkiewicz
  45. Małgorzata Jankowska
  46. Szymon Ptaszkiewicz
  47. Mariusz Mikołajczyk


  • You!

Back to the top