Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps November 2009/Kaiserslautern"

(Who Is Attending)
Line 47: Line 47:
 
#Gunnar Aastrand Grimnes, DFKI
 
#Gunnar Aastrand Grimnes, DFKI
 
#Peter K. Sanner
 
#Peter K. Sanner
 +
#Bernd Lachner [http://www.inso-gmbh.de InSo GmbH - Individuelle Software-Erstellung]

Revision as of 09:56, 25 November 2009

Location

Aula of the IT-Campus, Europaallee 10, 67657 Kaiserslautern, Germany

Date and Time

26th of November, 2009 - 6 pm to 9 pm

Organizer

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list. Depending on the number of people interested we may have to limit the number of presenters and time of each demo.

Please note: All presentations will be held in German

  1. Ralph Traphöner, What SMILA can do
  2. Igor Novakovic, Automatic Ontology Extraction with SMILA
  3. Markus Kohler, Eclipse Memory Analyzer
  4. Holger Staudacher, Styling RAP Applications
  5. Gunnar Aastrand Grimnes, DFKI, The Nepomuk Semantic Desktop
  6. Dominik Rost, Fraunhofer IESE, Software Architecture Visualization and Evaluation - The Fraunhofer SAVE-Tool
  7. Peter K. Sanner, kinkon goes SMILA

Who Is Attending

Please add yourself to this list if you are going to attend this DemoCamp.

  1. Jürgen Schumacher, Empolis GmbH, SMILA
  2. Ralph Traphöner, Empolis GmbH
  3. Igor Novakovic, Empolis GmbH
  4. Markus Kohler, SAP AG
  5. Torsten Stolpmann, verit Informationssysteme GmbH
  6. Claudia Könnecke, verit Informationssysteme GmbH
  7. Holger Staudacher, EclipseSource
  8. Dominik Rost, Fraunhofer IESE, Kaiserslautern
  9. Christian Berwanger, Logica, Darmstadt
  10. Andreas Didion, StoreWeaver GmbH, St. Ingbert
  11. Michael Theobald, KÜS, Losheim am See
  12. Carsten Wentz, Q4 Media AG, Dillingen
  13. Rico Lizzi, StoreWeaver GmbH, St. Ingbert
  14. Christian Petry, verit Informationssysteme GmbH
  15. Tobias Schmitt, verit Informationssysteme GmbH
  16. Mario Lenz, Empolis GmbH
  17. Andreas Weber, Empolis GmbH, SMILA
  18. Thomas Lüke, Human Solutions GmbH
  19. Daniel Stucky, Empolis GmbH, SMILA
  20. Christian Jung, Fraunhofer IESE, Kaiserslautern
  21. Pascal Bernhard, ars felidae - IT-Beratung
  22. Gunnar Aastrand Grimnes, DFKI
  23. Peter K. Sanner
  24. Bernd Lachner InSo GmbH - Individuelle Software-Erstellung