Skip to main content
Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps November 2009/Hamburg

< Eclipse DemoCamps November 2009
Revision as of 06:30, 28 October 2009 by Tbk.thiswayup.de (Talk | contribs) (Who Is Attending)

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

EAST Hotel Hamburg (Map)

Date and Time

December 4th, 18:30 - 22:00

Organizer


Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list. Depending on the number of people interested we may have to limit the number of presenters and time of each demo.

  1. Jan Köhnlein: Combining graphics and text in model editors
  2. ekke (Ekkehard Gentz):redView - dynamic views for business applications
  3. Nils Hartmann, Gerd Wütherich: Fifty ways to build your bundle...
  4. Tom Schindl: E4 - A short overview
  5. Jens von Pilgrim: GEF3D Applications Demo
  6. Jochen Krause: RAP

Moved to next Demo-Camp

  1. Stephan Herrmann: Adapting EclipseLink for Object Teams, of course using Object Teams, abstract

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to lynn at eclipse dot org.

  1. Peter Friese, itemis
  2. Martin Lippert, it-agile
  3. Jan Köhnlein, itemis
  4. ekke (ekkehard gentz), ekkes-corner (independent software architect)
  5. Erland Müller, DESY
  6. Christian Hager, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  7. Sebastian Fincke, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  8. Heiko Behrens, itemis
  9. Sebastian Zarnekow, itemis
  10. Sven Efftinge, itemis
  11. Holger Schill, itemis
  12. Dennis Hübner, itemis
  13. Christian Rataj-Weinreben, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  14. Maik Teske, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  15. Jochen Krause, EclipseSource
  16. Stephan Herrmann, Object Teams, (Independent)
  17. Pascal Alich, PPI
  18. Simon Zambrovski
  19. Farhad Wahedi, PPI
  20. Michael Fliegner, [1]
  21. Erdal Karaca
  22. Oliver Ochs, Holisticon AG - Management- und IT-Unternehmensberatung
  23. Jörg Harm, akquinet
  24. Ingo Richter, Adobe Systems
  25. Jens von Pilgrim, FernUniversität in Hagen / GEF3D
  26. Kristian Duske, FernUniversität in Hagen / GEF3D
  27. David Schmitz, HarmanBecker Automotive Systems
  28. Andre Lahs, Software AG
  29. Stefan Reichert, Lufthansa Systems
  30. Natalia Ossipova, A&T GmbH
  31. Ralph Müller, Eclipse Foundation
  32. Lars Maehlmann, Signal Iduna
  33. Andre Baerendwald, Signal Iduna
  34. Karsten Panier, Signal Iduna
  35. Moritz Eysholdt, itemis AG
  36. Torsten Köster, Deutscher Ring Krankenversicherungsverein aG
  37. Karina Sczyrba, Deutscher Ring Krankenversicherungsverein aG
  38. Niels Kausche, C1-WPS

Back to the top