Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps November 2009/Hamburg"

Line 131: Line 131:
 
#[http://www.xing.com/profile/Thomas_Kratz5 Thomas Kratz], [http://www.eiswind.de Eiswind]
 
#[http://www.xing.com/profile/Thomas_Kratz5 Thomas Kratz], [http://www.eiswind.de Eiswind]
 
#[http://cafebab3.blogspot.com Daniel Dietrich], [http://www.hsh-nordbank.de HSH Nordbank]
 
#[http://cafebab3.blogspot.com Daniel Dietrich], [http://www.hsh-nordbank.de HSH Nordbank]
#[http://www.xing.com/profile/Ralf_Sigmund Ralf Sigmund]
+
#[http://www.xing.com/profile/Ralf_Sigmund Ralf Sigmund, OPITZ CONSULTING]

Revision as of 10:15, 27 November 2009

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

EAST Hotel Hamburg (Map)

Date and Time

December 4th, 18:30 - 22:00

Organizer


Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list. Depending on the number of people interested we may have to limit the number of presenters and time of each demo.

  1. 18:30 Short welcome with Peter and Martin
  2. 18:40 - 19:10 Tom Schindl: E4 - A short overview
  3. 19:15 - 19:45 Jan Köhnlein: Combining graphics and text in model editors
  4. 19:45 - 20:15 Break
  5. 20:15 - 20:45 Jochen Krause: RAP
  6. 20:50 - 21:20 Nils Hartmann, Gerd Wütherich: Fifty ways to build your bundle...
  7. 21:25 - 21:55 ekke (Ekkehard Gentz):redView - dynamic views for business applications
  8. 21:55 - 22:00 Closing Remarks

Moved to next DemoCamp / Waiting list

  1. Stephan Herrmann: Adapting EclipseLink for Object Teams, of course using Object Teams, abstract
  2. Jens von Pilgrim: GEF3D Applications Demo

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to Peter Friese: peter.friese at itemis dot de

  1. Peter Friese, itemis
  2. Martin Lippert, it-agile
  3. Jan Köhnlein, itemis
  4. ekke (ekkehard gentz), ekkes-corner (independent software architect)
  5. Erland Müller, DESY
  6. Christian Hager, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  7. Sebastian Fincke, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  8. Heiko Behrens, itemis
  9. Sebastian Zarnekow, itemis
  10. Sven Efftinge, itemis
  11. Holger Schill, itemis
  12. Dennis Hübner, itemis
  13. Christian Rataj-Weinreben, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  14. Maik Teske, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  15. Jochen Krause, EclipseSource
  16. Stephan Herrmann, Object Teams, (Independent)
  17. Pascal Alich, PPI
  18. Simon Zambrovski
  19. Farhad Wahedi, PPI
  20. Michael Fliegner, [1]
  21. Erdal Karaca
  22. Oliver Ochs, Holisticon AG - Management- und IT-Unternehmensberatung
  23. Jörg Harm, akquinet
  24. Ingo Richter, Adobe Systems
  25. Jens von Pilgrim, FernUniversität in Hagen / GEF3D
  26. Kristian Duske, FernUniversität in Hagen / GEF3D
  27. David Schmitz, HarmanBecker Automotive Systems
  28. Andre Lahs, Software AG
  29. Stefan Reichert, Lufthansa Systems
  30. Natalia Ossipova, A&T GmbH
  31. Ralph Müller, Eclipse Foundation
  32. Lars Maehlmann, Signal Iduna
  33. Andre Baerendwald, Signal Iduna
  34. Karsten Panier, Signal Iduna
  35. Moritz Eysholdt, itemis AG
  36. Torsten Köster, Deutscher Ring Krankenversicherungsverein aG
  37. Karina Sczyrba, Deutscher Ring Krankenversicherungsverein aG
  38. Niels Kausche, C1-WPS
  39. Fabian Linz, Capgemini sd&m AG
  40. Nils Hartmann
  41. Anthony Schmude, Kühne + Nagel
  42. Sebastian Mäder, Kühne + Nagel
  43. Miguel Garcia, TU Hamburg-Harburg
  44. Heiner Frühling, GT Nexus
  45. Björn Pusch, GT Nexus
  46. Eugen Reiswich, C1-WPS
  47. Kai Meyer, C1-WPS
  48. Tom Schindl, BestSolution
  49. Alexander Haß, IVI
  50. Dirk Rossow, Flensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft
  51. Hauke Sommer, Flensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft
  52. Katja Christiansen, Flensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft
  53. Jörg Rathlev, Universität Hamburg
  54. Christoph Kulla
  55. Michael Koch, HarmanBecker Automotive Systems
  56. Torsten Witte, subshell GmbH
  57. Reza Nazarian, Acando GmbH
  58. Frank Schlüter, Techniker Krankenkasse
  59. Jan Koops, Techniker Krankenkasse
  60. Markus Hampel, Techniker Krankenkasse
  61. Birgit Stawitzki, Techniker Krankenkasse
  62. Asaf Ikram, itemis
  63. Stephan Heffner, SPIEGEL-Verlag
  64. Stefan Zeug, b+m Informatik AG
  65. Björn Stachmann
  66. Kristian Lux, G-ID
  67. Stefan Jürgens, G-ID
  68. Jörg Stritzel, G-ID
  69. Nail Araz, Lufthansa Systems
  70. Alex Bepple, it-agile
  71. Heino von Heimburg, T-Systems
  72. Björn Jensen, Silpion IT-Solutions GmbH
  73. Thomas Asi-Ais, Steria Mummert Consulting AG
  74. Frank Gasdorf, Plath GmbH
  75. Peter Broszeit, Steria Mummert Consulting AG
  76. Horst Laubenthal, Acando GmbH
  77. Jan Wahler
  78. Ralf Schubert, Steria Mummert Consulting AG
  79. Pavel Miller
  80. Denis Weigandt, EliteMedianet GmbH
  81. Tobias Worzyk, Brain Beats Budget
  82. Kjeld Peters, EliteMedianet GmbH
  83. Martin Ruhm, EliteMedianet GmbH
  84. Christian Ernst, Versant GmbH
  85. Gihan Behrmann, ScaleUp
  86. Sarath De Silva, ScaleUp
  87. Paul Schütz, DOS Software-Systeme GmbH
  88. Axel Golz, Heidelberger Druckmaschinen AG
  89. Patrick Stümpfl, ScaleUp
  90. Thomas Langer, comdirect Bank AG
  91. Kai-Peter Schmidt, comdirect Bank AG
  92. Dr. Christian Büscher, comdirect Bank AG
  93. Andres Kötter, comdirect Bank AG
  94. Jan Ortmann, Mondula (Universität Hamburg)
  95. Ilyas Keser, MID GmbH
  96. Thomas Kratz, Eiswind
  97. Daniel Dietrich, HSH Nordbank
  98. Ralf Sigmund, OPITZ CONSULTING