Eclipse DemoCamps November 2008/Krakow

From Eclipsepedia

Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Contents

Location

Galileo office building
ul Armii Krajowej 18, Kraków
the conference room 1 on the ground floor

Date and Time

November 15, 2008
11:00 - 15:00 (tentatively)

Organizers

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the Other talks section. These talks will take place during Lightning talks and Lunch session.

11.00 - 11.20 Groovy w Eclipse (Groovy in Eclipse), Grzegorz Duda, Sabre Polska, dWorld
11.25 - 11.45 Z Compare Framework za pan brat (To be on good terms with the Compare Framework), Tomasz Zarna, Eclipse Platform Committer, Eclipse Platform Workspace, IBM

11.50 - 12.25 Lightning talks & discussion

12.30 - 12.50 Refactoring w Eclipse (Refactoring in Eclipse), Igor Czechowski, Sabre Polska
12.55 - 13.15 e4 (e4), Szymon Brandys, Eclipse Platform Committer, Eclipse Platform Workspace, IBM

13.20 - 14.10 Lightning talks & Lunch session

14.15 - 14.35 Kod natywny w platformie Eclipse (Native code in the Eclipse platform), Pawel Pogorzelski, Eclipse Platform Workspace, IBM
14.40 - 15.00 Eclipse jako aplikacja WEB 2.0 (Eclipse as WEB 2.0 application), Krzysztof Daniel, Eclipse Platform UI, IBM Eclipse Support Center

Other talks:

  1. Dariusz Michura, ASTEC Sp. z o.o., MDT - Magik Development Tools - IDE dla programistów Smallworld Magik® (MDT - Magik Development Tools - IDE for Smallworld Magik® developers)

Sponsorship

IBM Logo.gif

Thanks very much to IBM for sponsoring the Krakow DemoCamp.

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name to the list below or register here. We'd like to see as many people show up as possible.

  1. Adrian Hajduk, AGH
  2. Bartłomiej Łączkowski, ASTEC Sp. z o.o.
  3. Blazej Bucko, JCommerce
  4. Bogusław Lis, TravelOne.pl
  5. Daniel Blazewicz, IBM Polska
  6. Dariusz Michura, ASTEC Sp. z o.o.
  7. Dawid Pytka, ATSI S.A.
  8. Grzegorz Bialek, Sygnity SA
  9. Grzegorz Duda, Sabre Polska
  10. Grzegorz Kurka, Fin-Bet
  11. Igor Czechowski, Sabre Polska
  12. Jakub Janczak, Eutecert sp. z o.o.
  13. Kazimierz Balos, Mobiteam
  14. Krzysztof Szklarski, Volantis
  15. Łukasz Fido, Becomo SA
  16. Łukasz Milewski, Sabre Polska
  17. Małgorzata Kłos, Wind Mobile
  18. Marcin Bukowski, Sabre
  19. Marcin Dąbrowski
  20. Marcin Drobiecki
  21. Marcin Sermak, Becomo S.A.
  22. Marek Prochera, Freelancer
  23. Marek Sujdak, atsi
  24. Michał Mally, JCommerce
  25. Michał Rumanek, POLIMAN
  26. Patryk Mamla, Volantis
  27. Pawel Gocek, IBM
  28. Pawel Pogorzelski, IBM
  29. Piotr Marnik, Mobiteam Sp. z o.o.
  30. Piotr Mleczko, Ericpol Telecom
  31. Piotr Owcarz, IBM Krakow Lab
  32. Przemyslaw Koprowski, IBM
  33. Radoslaw Urbas, Sabre Holdings
  34. Robert Sermak, Parasoft
  35. Sujdak Przemysław, Krakfin
  36. Szymon Brandys, IBM
  37. Szymon Jachim, Sabre
  38. Tomasz Zarna, IBM, Eclipse Committer
  39. Tomasz Zossel, WKU