Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps November 2008/Krakow"

(Who Is Attending)
m (Who Is Attending)
Line 72: Line 72:
 
# Konrad Kozłowski, Sabre
 
# Konrad Kozłowski, Sabre
 
# Krzysztof Pilawski, Uniwersytet Rolniczy
 
# Krzysztof Pilawski, Uniwersytet Rolniczy
 +
# Krzysztof Porowski, IBM
 
# Krzysztof Szklarski, Volantis
 
# Krzysztof Szklarski, Volantis
 
# Łukasz Fido, Becomo SA
 
# Łukasz Fido, Becomo SA

Revision as of 04:15, 15 November 2008

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

Galileo office building
ul Armii Krajowej 18, Kraków
the conference room 1 on the ground floor

Date and Time

November 15, 2008
11:00 - 15:00 (tentatively)

Organizers

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the Other talks section. These talks will take place during Lightning talks and Lunch session.

11.00 - 11.20 Groovy w Eclipse (Groovy in Eclipse), Grzegorz Duda, Sabre Polska, dWorld
11.25 - 11.45 Jak używać i rozszerzać Compare Framework (How to use and contribute to Compare Framework), Tomasz Zarna, Eclipse Platform Committer, Eclipse Platform Workspace, IBM
11.50 - 12.25 Lightning talks & discussion
12.30 - 12.50 Refactoring w Eclipse (Refactoring in Eclipse), Igor Czechowski, Sabre Polska
12.55 - 13.15 e4 (e4), Szymon Brandys, Eclipse Platform Committer, Eclipse Platform Workspace, IBM
13.20 - 14.10 Lightning talks & Lunch session
14.15 - 14.35 Kod natywny w platformie Eclipse (Native code in the Eclipse platform), Pawel Pogorzelski, Eclipse Platform Workspace, IBM
14.40 - 15.00 Eclipse jako aplikacja WEB 2.0 (Eclipse as WEB 2.0 application), Krzysztof Daniel, Eclipse Platform UI committer, IBM Eclipse Support Center

Other talks:

  1. Dariusz Michura, ASTEC Sp. z o.o., MDT - Magik Development Tools - IDE dla programistów Smallworld Magik® (MDT - Magik Development Tools - IDE for Smallworld Magik® developers)

Sponsorship

IBM Logo.gif

Thanks very much to IBM for sponsoring the Krakow DemoCamp.

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name to the list below or register here. We'd like to see as many people show up as possible.

  1. Adam Kudła, AGH
  2. Adrian Hajduk, AGH
  3. Aleksander Pohl, AGH, UJ
  4. Alina Swiderska, IBM
  5. Artur Wilk, żadna
  6. Artur Wypor, Sabre
  7. Bartłomiej Łączkowski, ASTEC Sp. z o.o.
  8. Bartosz Bierkowski, Sabre Polska
  9. Blazej Bucko, JCommerce
  10. Bogusław Lis, TravelOne.pl
  11. Daniel Blazewicz, IBM Polska
  12. Dariusz Michura, ASTEC Sp. z o.o.
  13. Dawid Pytka, ATSI S.A.
  14. Ernest Marcinkowski, AGH
  15. Grzegorz Bialek, Sygnity SA
  16. Grzegorz Duda, Sabre Polska
  17. Grzegorz Kurka, Fin-Bet
  18. Igor Czechowski, Sabre Polska
  19. Jacek Makieła, Gtech
  20. Jacek Spólnik, AGH
  21. Jakub Janczak, Eutecert sp. z o.o.
  22. Jakub Sendor, AGH
  23. Janusz Rybarski, UEK Kraków
  24. Juliusz Godek, Uniwersytet Rolniczy
  25. Kazimierz Balos, Mobiteam
  26. Konrad Kozłowski, Sabre
  27. Krzysztof Pilawski, Uniwersytet Rolniczy
  28. Krzysztof Porowski, IBM
  29. Krzysztof Szklarski, Volantis
  30. Łukasz Fido, Becomo SA
  31. Łukasz Milewski, Sabre Polska
  32. Łukasz Pobereżnik, IBM Poland
  33. Małgorzata Kłos, Wind Mobile
  34. Malgorzata Tomanek, UJ, cyfronet
  35. Marcin Bukowski, Sabre
  36. Marcin Dąbrowski
  37. Marcin Drobiecki
  38. Marcin Malawski, ibm
  39. Marcin Pasztaleniec, Xendex Polska
  40. Marcin Sermak, Becomo S.A.
  41. Marek Prochera, Freelancer
  42. Marek Sujdak, atsi
  43. Mateusz Ujma, DreamLab Onet.pl
  44. Michał Mally, JCommerce
  45. Michał Rumanek, POLIMAN
  46. Michał Skawiańczyk, freelancer
  47. Michał Tkacz, Infogenia Sp. z o. o.
  48. Olga Stępień, IBM
  49. Patrycja Nguyen, UJ
  50. Patryk Mamla, Volantis
  51. Pawel Dolega, IBM
  52. Pawel Gocek, IBM
  53. Pawel Kupinski, PK
  54. Pawel Pogorzelski, IBM
  55. Piotr Jasiówka, UŚ
  56. Piotr Kania, AGH
  57. Piotr Kukuła, DreamLab Onet.pl
  58. Piotr Marnik, Mobiteam Sp. z o.o.
  59. Piotr Mleczko, Ericpol Telecom
  60. Piotr Owcarz, IBM Krakow Lab
  61. Przemyslaw Koprowski, IBM
  62. Radoslaw Urbas, Sabre Holdings
  63. Robert Kornaś, ATSI
  64. Robert Sermak, Parasoft
  65. Sebastian Mikucki, UR
  66. Sujdak Przemysław, Krakfin
  67. Szymon Brandys, IBM
  68. Szymon Jachim, Sabre
  69. Tomasz Sekman, IBM
  70. Tomasz Zarna, IBM, Eclipse Committer
  71. Tomasz Zossel, WKU