Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps November 2008/Krakow"

(Presenters)
(Who Is Attending)
Line 48: Line 48:
 
# Adrian Hajduk, AGH
 
# Adrian Hajduk, AGH
 
# Aleksander Pohl, AGH, UJ
 
# Aleksander Pohl, AGH, UJ
 +
# Alina Swiderska, IBM
 +
# Artur Wilk, żadna
 +
# Artur Wypor, Sabre
 
# Bartłomiej Łączkowski, ASTEC Sp. z o.o.
 
# Bartłomiej Łączkowski, ASTEC Sp. z o.o.
 +
# Bartosz Bierkowski, Sabre Polska
 
# Blazej Bucko, JCommerce
 
# Blazej Bucko, JCommerce
 
# Bogusław Lis, TravelOne.pl
 
# Bogusław Lis, TravelOne.pl
Line 54: Line 58:
 
# Dariusz Michura, ASTEC Sp. z o.o.
 
# Dariusz Michura, ASTEC Sp. z o.o.
 
# Dawid Pytka, ATSI S.A.
 
# Dawid Pytka, ATSI S.A.
 +
# Ernest Marcinkowski, AGH
 
# Grzegorz Bialek, Sygnity SA
 
# Grzegorz Bialek, Sygnity SA
 
# Grzegorz Duda, Sabre Polska
 
# Grzegorz Duda, Sabre Polska
 
# Grzegorz Kurka, Fin-Bet
 
# Grzegorz Kurka, Fin-Bet
 
# Igor Czechowski, Sabre Polska
 
# Igor Czechowski, Sabre Polska
 +
# Jacek Makieła, Gtech
 
# Jacek Spólnik, AGH
 
# Jacek Spólnik, AGH
 
# Jakub Janczak, Eutecert sp. z o.o.
 
# Jakub Janczak, Eutecert sp. z o.o.
 +
# Jakub Sendor, AGH
 
# Janusz Rybarski, UEK Kraków
 
# Janusz Rybarski, UEK Kraków
 
# Juliusz Godek, Uniwersytet Rolniczy
 
# Juliusz Godek, Uniwersytet Rolniczy
Line 70: Line 77:
 
# Łukasz Pobereżnik, IBM Poland
 
# Łukasz Pobereżnik, IBM Poland
 
# Małgorzata Kłos, Wind Mobile
 
# Małgorzata Kłos, Wind Mobile
 +
# Malgorzata Tomanek, UJ, cyfronet
 
# Marcin Bukowski, Sabre
 
# Marcin Bukowski, Sabre
 
# Marcin Dąbrowski
 
# Marcin Dąbrowski
 
# Marcin Drobiecki
 
# Marcin Drobiecki
 
# Marcin Malawski, ibm
 
# Marcin Malawski, ibm
 +
# Marcin Pasztaleniec, Xendex Polska
 
# Marcin Sermak, Becomo S.A.
 
# Marcin Sermak, Becomo S.A.
 
# Marek Prochera, Freelancer
 
# Marek Prochera, Freelancer
 
# Marek Sujdak, atsi
 
# Marek Sujdak, atsi
 +
# Mateusz Ujma, DreamLab Onet.pl
 
# Michał Mally, JCommerce
 
# Michał Mally, JCommerce
 
# Michał Rumanek, POLIMAN
 
# Michał Rumanek, POLIMAN
 
# Michał Skawiańczyk, freelancer
 
# Michał Skawiańczyk, freelancer
 +
# Michał Tkacz, Infogenia Sp. z o. o.
 +
# Olga Stępień, IBM
 +
# Patrycja Nguyen, UJ
 
# Patryk Mamla, Volantis
 
# Patryk Mamla, Volantis
 
# Pawel Dolega, IBM
 
# Pawel Dolega, IBM
 
# Pawel Gocek, IBM
 
# Pawel Gocek, IBM
 +
# Pawel Kupinski, PK
 
# Pawel Pogorzelski, IBM
 
# Pawel Pogorzelski, IBM
 +
# Piotr Jasiówka, UŚ
 +
# Piotr Kania, AGH
 
# Piotr Kukuła, DreamLab Onet.pl
 
# Piotr Kukuła, DreamLab Onet.pl
 
# Piotr Marnik, Mobiteam Sp. z o.o.
 
# Piotr Marnik, Mobiteam Sp. z o.o.
Line 96: Line 112:
 
# Szymon Brandys, IBM
 
# Szymon Brandys, IBM
 
# Szymon Jachim, Sabre
 
# Szymon Jachim, Sabre
 +
# Tomasz Sekman, IBM
 
# Tomasz Zarna, IBM, Eclipse Committer
 
# Tomasz Zarna, IBM, Eclipse Committer
 
# Tomasz Zossel, WKU
 
# Tomasz Zossel, WKU

Revision as of 09:22, 13 November 2008

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

Galileo office building
ul Armii Krajowej 18, Kraków
the conference room 1 on the ground floor

Date and Time

November 15, 2008
11:00 - 15:00 (tentatively)

Organizers

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the Other talks section. These talks will take place during Lightning talks and Lunch session.

11.00 - 11.20 Groovy w Eclipse (Groovy in Eclipse), Grzegorz Duda, Sabre Polska, dWorld
11.25 - 11.45 Jak używać i rozszerzać Compare Framework (How to use and contribute to Compare Framework), Tomasz Zarna, Eclipse Platform Committer, Eclipse Platform Workspace, IBM
11.50 - 12.25 Lightning talks & discussion
12.30 - 12.50 Refactoring w Eclipse (Refactoring in Eclipse), Igor Czechowski, Sabre Polska
12.55 - 13.15 e4 (e4), Szymon Brandys, Eclipse Platform Committer, Eclipse Platform Workspace, IBM
13.20 - 14.10 Lightning talks & Lunch session
14.15 - 14.35 Kod natywny w platformie Eclipse (Native code in the Eclipse platform), Pawel Pogorzelski, Eclipse Platform Workspace, IBM
14.40 - 15.00 Eclipse jako aplikacja WEB 2.0 (Eclipse as WEB 2.0 application), Krzysztof Daniel, Eclipse Platform UI committer, IBM Eclipse Support Center

Other talks:

  1. Dariusz Michura, ASTEC Sp. z o.o., MDT - Magik Development Tools - IDE dla programistów Smallworld Magik® (MDT - Magik Development Tools - IDE for Smallworld Magik® developers)

Sponsorship

IBM Logo.gif

Thanks very much to IBM for sponsoring the Krakow DemoCamp.

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name to the list below or register here. We'd like to see as many people show up as possible.

  1. Adam Kudła, AGH
  2. Adrian Hajduk, AGH
  3. Aleksander Pohl, AGH, UJ
  4. Alina Swiderska, IBM
  5. Artur Wilk, żadna
  6. Artur Wypor, Sabre
  7. Bartłomiej Łączkowski, ASTEC Sp. z o.o.
  8. Bartosz Bierkowski, Sabre Polska
  9. Blazej Bucko, JCommerce
  10. Bogusław Lis, TravelOne.pl
  11. Daniel Blazewicz, IBM Polska
  12. Dariusz Michura, ASTEC Sp. z o.o.
  13. Dawid Pytka, ATSI S.A.
  14. Ernest Marcinkowski, AGH
  15. Grzegorz Bialek, Sygnity SA
  16. Grzegorz Duda, Sabre Polska
  17. Grzegorz Kurka, Fin-Bet
  18. Igor Czechowski, Sabre Polska
  19. Jacek Makieła, Gtech
  20. Jacek Spólnik, AGH
  21. Jakub Janczak, Eutecert sp. z o.o.
  22. Jakub Sendor, AGH
  23. Janusz Rybarski, UEK Kraków
  24. Juliusz Godek, Uniwersytet Rolniczy
  25. Kazimierz Balos, Mobiteam
  26. Konrad Kozłowski, Sabre
  27. Krzysztof Pilawski, Uniwersytet Rolniczy
  28. Krzysztof Szklarski, Volantis
  29. Łukasz Fido, Becomo SA
  30. Łukasz Milewski, Sabre Polska
  31. Łukasz Pobereżnik, IBM Poland
  32. Małgorzata Kłos, Wind Mobile
  33. Malgorzata Tomanek, UJ, cyfronet
  34. Marcin Bukowski, Sabre
  35. Marcin Dąbrowski
  36. Marcin Drobiecki
  37. Marcin Malawski, ibm
  38. Marcin Pasztaleniec, Xendex Polska
  39. Marcin Sermak, Becomo S.A.
  40. Marek Prochera, Freelancer
  41. Marek Sujdak, atsi
  42. Mateusz Ujma, DreamLab Onet.pl
  43. Michał Mally, JCommerce
  44. Michał Rumanek, POLIMAN
  45. Michał Skawiańczyk, freelancer
  46. Michał Tkacz, Infogenia Sp. z o. o.
  47. Olga Stępień, IBM
  48. Patrycja Nguyen, UJ
  49. Patryk Mamla, Volantis
  50. Pawel Dolega, IBM
  51. Pawel Gocek, IBM
  52. Pawel Kupinski, PK
  53. Pawel Pogorzelski, IBM
  54. Piotr Jasiówka, UŚ
  55. Piotr Kania, AGH
  56. Piotr Kukuła, DreamLab Onet.pl
  57. Piotr Marnik, Mobiteam Sp. z o.o.
  58. Piotr Mleczko, Ericpol Telecom
  59. Piotr Owcarz, IBM Krakow Lab
  60. Przemyslaw Koprowski, IBM
  61. Radoslaw Urbas, Sabre Holdings
  62. Robert Kornaś, ATSI
  63. Robert Sermak, Parasoft
  64. Sebastian Mikucki, UR
  65. Sujdak Przemysław, Krakfin
  66. Szymon Brandys, IBM
  67. Szymon Jachim, Sabre
  68. Tomasz Sekman, IBM
  69. Tomasz Zarna, IBM, Eclipse Committer
  70. Tomasz Zossel, WKU