Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps November 2008/Karlsruhe"

(Who Will Attend)
(Who Will Attend)
Line 142: Line 142:
 
# Victor Czenter [http://www.c1-setcon.de (C1 SetCon GmbH)]
 
# Victor Czenter [http://www.c1-setcon.de (C1 SetCon GmbH)]
 
# Judith Erler [http://www.softproject.de (SoftProject GmbH)]
 
# Judith Erler [http://www.softproject.de (SoftProject GmbH)]
# Heike Halkenhäußer [http://www.daimler.com (Daimler AG)]
 
  
  
 
Note that our venue is limited to a maximum audience of 75 people. Please keep in mind that we might not be able to provide a seat for you, if you enroll beyond that number.
 
Note that our venue is limited to a maximum audience of 75 people. Please keep in mind that we might not be able to provide a seat for you, if you enroll beyond that number.

Revision as of 08:15, 22 October 2008

Eclipse-camp.gif Karlsruhe DemoCamp

Location and Date

FZI Forschungszentrum Informatik
Haid-und-Neu-Straße 10-14
76131 Karlsruhe
http://www.fzi.de
Oct. 30, 17:00-20:30
http://www.fzi.de/anfahrt.html

Eclipse Stammtisch

20:45 - Hoepfner Burghof
Haid-und-Neu-Straße 18, 76131 Karlsruhe

Sign up for the Karlsruhe Stammtisch on doodle http://www.doodle.de/37zuhib7bt6p498f Space is limited so please let us know you'll be attending.

Organizers

Dr. Steffen Becker, Forschungszentrum Informatik
Stefan Schuerle, andrena objects ag
Jochen Krause, Innoopract Information Systems
Contact: democamp-karlsruhe(at)andrena.de

Presenters

If you would like to present at a DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list. Depending on the number of people interested we may have to limit the number of presenters and time of each demo.
Alle Vorträge finden auf Deutsch statt.


  1. 17:00 - 17:20 Ralph Mueller, Eclipse Foundation: "Eclipse and vertical industries"
  2. 17:20 - 17:40 Mircea Trifu FZI, Stefan Schürle andrena objects ag: Process and Software Quality Control with an Eclipse Plug-In for SISSy and ISIS
  3. 17:40 - 18:00 Stefan Röck CAS RAP
  4. 18:00 - 18:30 break
  5. 18:30 - 18:50 Jochen Krause Innoopract Information Systems: Eclipse 4.0
  6. 18:50 - 19:10 Dr. Steffen Becker FZI: Palladio Component Model
  7. 19:10 - 19:30 break
  8. 19:30 - 20:00 Heiko Seeberger WeigleWilczek: OSGI / Equinox
  9. 20:00 - 20:10 Darko Varju Innoopract Information Systems: Visual Analytics of user tracking information
  10. 20:10 - 20:20 Hans-Jörg Happel FZI: Waves TeamWeaver4Eclipse - Wissensaustausch in verteilten Software-Teams


20:45 - ??:?? Eclipse Stammtisch

[Draft Agenda]

Who Will Attend

If you plan on attending please add your name to the list below. We'd like to see as many people show up as possible.
If you don't have an Bugzilla account you can mail us: democamp-karlsruhe(at)andrena.de

  1. Adrian Pischem (SWR Media Services GmbH)
  2. Alexander Schleif (Deutsche Bausparkasse Badenia AG)
  3. Andreas Maier (ontoprise GmbH)
  4. Andreas Voss (TONBELLER AG)
  5. Anton Herdt (andrena objects ag)
  6. Bahram Abbasi (science + computing ag)
  7. Benjamin Muskalla (Innoopract Informationssysteme GmbH)
  8. Bernhard Günter (cluetec GmbH)
  9. Beyhan Veliev
  10. Carsten Scheel CAS Software AG
  11. Christian Rössel (PTV AG)
  12. Christoph Fritzsche (SAP AG)
  13. Cornelia Bönisch (PTV AG)
  14. Daniel Funke (SAP AG)
  15. Daniel Matheis (IDS GmbH)
  16. Daniel Rabus (ontoprise GmbH)
  17. David Gran (Synyx GmbH & Co. KG)
  18. Dennis Hurrelmann (CAS Software AG)
  19. Detlev Neininger (IDS GmbH)
  20. Diego Rapela (SAP AG)
  21. Dirk Feuerhelm (1&1 Internet AG)
  22. Dominik Schadow (Trivadis GmbH)
  23. Emeric Kwemou
  24. Ernst Hoefer
  25. Frank Wäckerle (PROCITEC GmbH)
  26. Gabor Ivanyi (MBox Systems)
  27. Gerrit Götsch (SUBITO AG)
  28. Dr. Götz Wankelmuth (Dr. Götz Wankelmuth)
  29. Heiko Seeberger (WeigleWilczek)
  30. Holger Staudacher (Innoopract Informationssysteme GmbH)
  31. Jan Baumann (andrena objects ag)
  32. Jens Hertweck (SAP AG)
  33. Joachim Meyer (andrena objects ag)
  34. Jochen Krause (Innoopract Informationssysteme GmbH)
  35. Jochen Wieke (iplon GmbH)
  36. Jochen Winzen (andrena objects ag)
  37. Johann Hofmann (SAP AG)
  38. Johannes Hötzer (SEEBURGER AG)
  39. Jürgen Staader (SAP AG)
  40. Karsten Schmidt (SAP AG)
  41. Kiril Aleksandrov (FZI)
  42. Klaus Nahr (brands emotion e.K.)
  43. Leif Frenzel (http://leiffrenzel.de)
  44. Lukas Hoffmann (SAP AG)
  45. Manuel Woelker (Innoopract Informationssysteme GmbH)
  46. Markus Kohler (http://www.sap.com)
  47. Markus Mueller (T-Systems Enterprise Services GmbH)
  48. Martin Weindel (ontoprise GmbH)
  49. Matthias Kempka (Innoopract Informationssysteme GmbH)
  50. Matthias Uhlmann (PROCITEC GmbH)
  51. Michael Hauck
  52. Michael Huber (MGP Metro Group)
  53. Michael Scheer (SUBITO AG)
  54. Michael Stork (HS Karlsruhe)
  55. Michael Suray
  56. Moritz Post (Innoopract Informationssysteme GmbH)
  57. Oliver Gierke (Synyx GmbH & Co. KG)
  58. Paul Ortyl (PROCITEC GmbH)
  59. Rahel Meller (Cirquent GmbH)
  60. Prof. Dr. Ralf Reussner (FZI)
  61. Ralf Reyeg (Object International Software GmbH)
  62. Ralph Klie (TONBELLER AG)
  63. Roland Sand (andrena objects ag)
  64. Stefan Burger (Hochschule Karlsruhe Fakultät Informatik und Wirtschaftsinformatik)
  65. Stefan Schürle (andrena objects ag)
  66. Steffen Euch (CAS Software AG)
  67. Stephan Eisler (1&1 Internet AG)
  68. Timm Reinstorf (andrena objects ag)
  69. Tobias Hilka (vps ID Systeme GmbH)
  70. Ulrich Siebald (ontoprise GmbH)
  71. Vasily Panov (SUBITO AG)
  72. Werner Hihn (ontoprise GmbH)
  73. Andreas Bartels (disy Informationssysteme GmbH)
  74. Michael Sommer (Mobile Collaboration GmbH)
  75. Stefan Dürrfeld (Mobile Collaboration GmbH)

Warteliste:

  1. Tobias Matt (Mobile Collaboration GmbH)
  2. Franziska Widmaier (andrena objects ag)
  3. Edmund Wanner (Rockwell Automation Solutions GmbH)
  4. Mustafa Yilmaz (andrena objects ag)
  5. Klaus Krogmann (Uni Karlsruhe)
  6. Christian Gitte
  7. Dieter Finkenzeller (Universitaet Karlsruhe IBDS)
  8. Jörg Schöttle (GROUP Technologies AG)
  9. Ingo Braun (andrena objects ag)
  10. Jonas Leine (disy Informationssysteme GmbH)
  11. Ekaterina Zavozina (SAP AG)
  12. Ivan Perelomov (SAP AG)
  13. Jörg Spieler (FIDUCIA IT AG)
  14. Heike Halkenhäußer (Daimler AG)
  15. Daniel Hopp (science + computing ag)
  16. Victor Czenter (C1 SetCon GmbH)
  17. Judith Erler (SoftProject GmbH)


Note that our venue is limited to a maximum audience of 75 people. Please keep in mind that we might not be able to provide a seat for you, if you enroll beyond that number.