Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps Juno 2012/Nantes"

m
Line 86: Line 86:
 
#Gonzague REYDET
 
#Gonzague REYDET
 
#Mikaël Barbero, [http://www.obeo.fr Obeo]
 
#Mikaël Barbero, [http://www.obeo.fr Obeo]
#[https://twitter.com/kevin_biger Kevin Biger], [http://www.sodifrance.com/ Sodifrance]
+
#[https://twitter.com/kevin_biger Kevin Biger], [http://www.mia-software.com/ Mia-Software]
 
#Ghislain Bouchet, [http://www.sodifrance.com/ Sodifrance]
 
#Ghislain Bouchet, [http://www.sodifrance.com/ Sodifrance]
 
#Grégoire Dupé, [http://www.mia-software.com/ Mia-Software]
 
#Grégoire Dupé, [http://www.mia-software.com/ Mia-Software]

Revision as of 07:44, 28 June 2012

Eclipse DemoCamp New.jpg What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

EMN Picture.jpg

Ecole des Mines de Nantes
La Chantrerie
4, rue Alfred Kastler
44307 NANTES

How to reach the site

Date and Time

Thursday 28th of June 2012.
From 5:30PM to 8:00PM.

Sponsors

Nantes GTUG NantesGTUG logo.png

If your company/organization is willing to co-sponsor this event, please directly contact us.

Organizers

Hugo Bruneliere, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA) Logo INRIA-RennesBretagne.PNG - EMNLogo.png - Logo lina.png

Freddy Allilaire, Obeo Logo obeo.png

Agenda

5:30PM - 5:45PM: Registration/Introduction

5:45PM - 6:05PM: Orion: Tools for the Web, on the Web (Stéphane Bégaudeau, Obeo)

6:05PM - 6:25PM: Mylyn/Intent: Tooling for writing useful and synchronized documentation (Alex Lagarde, Obeo)

6:25PM - 6:45PM: Eclipse Labs for improving DSL development (Hugo Brunelière, AtlanMod Team)

6:45PM - 7:00PM: Break & Discussions

7:00PM - 7:20PM: Introduction to Eclipse 4, the next generation Eclipse platform (Xavier Seignard)

7:20PM - 7:40PM: Intel® CoFluent™ Studio with Eclipse (Thomas Grimault, Intel-CoFluent Design)

7:40PM - 8:00PM: General Questions & Wrap-up

Each presentation/demonstration is planned to be approximately 15mn, which lets around 5mn for possible questions.

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending the event (free of charge), please just add your name and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with this Wiki page, just send us an email.

  1. Hugo Bruneliere, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  2. Freddy Allilaire, Obeo
  3. Stéphane Bégaudeau, Obeo
  4. Alex Lagarde, Obeo
  5. Thomas Grimault, Intel-CoFluent Design
  6. Xavier Seignard @xavier_seignard
  7. P. Lindenbaum @yokofakun, INSERM
  8. Hélène Mollière, Intel-CoFluent Design
  9. Mélanie Bats, Obeo
  10. Raziel Carvajal Gomez, University of Nantes
  11. Pierre-Charles David, Obeo
  12. Goulwen Le Fur, Obeo
  13. Frédéric Thomas, Obeo
  14. Juan Manuel Dodero, UCA
  15. Javier Canovas, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  16. Cédric Brun, Obeo
  17. Carlos A. Gonzalez, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  18. Simon Grelier, Obeo
  19. Sébastien Boucard, Sodius
  20. Jacques PATRON, DSIA
  21. Skander TURKI Assistant Professor, Taif University
  22. Dominique BLOUIN Ingénieur de recherche, Lab-STICC, UBS
  23. Farouk BENNANI, Capgemini
  24. Frédéric MADIOT, Obeo
  25. Sébastien Régnier, Sneda
  26. Gonzague REYDET
  27. Mikaël Barbero, Obeo
  28. Kevin Biger, Mia-Software
  29. Ghislain Bouchet, Sodifrance
  30. Grégoire Dupé, Mia-Software
  31. Hervé ESTEGUET, Mia-Software
  32. Sébastien Fauvel, Pacte Novation
  33. Jordi Cabot, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)