Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps Indigo 2011/Vancouver"

From Eclipsepedia

Jump to: navigation, search
(Who Is Attending)
Line 36: Line 36:
  
 
# Ralph Mueller, [http://eclipse.org Eclipse Foundation]
 
# Ralph Mueller, [http://eclipse.org Eclipse Foundation]
# Wesley Coelho, [http://tasktop.com Tasktop]
 
 
# Arash Ghavami, Safeway Inc. Canada
 
# Arash Ghavami, Safeway Inc. Canada
 
# Atanas Roussev, [http://ywebb.com HTTP4e - Ywebb Consulting]
 
# Atanas Roussev, [http://ywebb.com HTTP4e - Ywebb Consulting]

Revision as of 13:25, 27 June 2011

Eclipse DemoCamp New.jpg What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Contents

Location

UBC Robson Square, Room C400 (after party at the Lennox Pub)

Date and Time

June 27, 2011
6:00pm-8:00pm (Demo Camp)
8:00pm-late (Pub)

Organizers

  • Andrew Eisenberg, VMWare (email aeisenberg at vmware.com)
  • Dominika Lacka, Tasktop (email: dominika.lacka at tasktop.com)

Sponsorship

This year, the Eclipse Demo Camp is being sponsored by:


Presenters

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to the organizers.

  1. Ralph Mueller, Eclipse Foundation
  2. Arash Ghavami, Safeway Inc. Canada
  3. Atanas Roussev, HTTP4e - Ywebb Consulting
  4. Roxana Hedayat
  5. Gail Murphy, Tasktop UBC CS
  6. Lin Zhu
  7. Mike Blackstock, MAGIC UBC Sense Tecnic Systems
  8. Ebrahim Bagheri, AthabascaU
  9. Salvador Valencia, Douglas College
  10. Chuck Hill, Global Village Consulting
  11. Ian Robbins
  12. Robin Salkeld, SAP UBC CS
  13. Yanik Berube, Tantalus Systems Corp.
  14. Taivo Evard, Allura Direct
  15. Aman Bhatia, SmartPics
  16. Adib Saikali, Programming Mastery
  17. Lois Patterson, QuIC Financial Technologies
  18. Geoff Denning, Elastic Path
  19. Emmanuel Kayembe Ilunga, Ilunga Consulting
  20. Suman Lohani Cognizant Technology
  21. Arman Sharif, Elastic Path
  22. Godfrey Hobbs
  23. Abudureyimu Abulimiti SITA Canada
  24. Vincent Pucheux, Sierra Wireless
  25. David Green, Tasktop
  26. Sébastien Launay, Sierra Wireless
  27. Peter Chin
  28. Nieraj Singh
  29. Nick Sawadsky UBC CS
  30. Luis Masaya
  31. Adrian de Silva
  32. Celso D. Siado, DFC Wireless, Inc.
  33. Zhuoli Jiang SFU CS
  34. Salehen Shovon Rahman SFU Software Systems
  35. Myles Feichtinger, Tasktop
  36. Lucas Panjer, Tasktop
  37. Stanley Fung
  38. Yin Yuan SFU CS
  39. Silvia Pascale
  40. Alex Bradley
  41. Tommy Chan Make Technologies
  42. Zack Elhouda, Emergence Engineering, Inc.
  43. Eric Kao
  44. Ryan Burgess ZE Power Group
  45. David Hazama