Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps Indigo 2011/Vancouver"

From Eclipsepedia

Jump to: navigation, search
(Who Is Attending)
Line 57: Line 57:
 
# Suman Lohani [http://www.cognizant.com/ Cognizant Technology]
 
# Suman Lohani [http://www.cognizant.com/ Cognizant Technology]
 
# Arman Sharif, [http://www.elasticpath.com Elastic Path]
 
# Arman Sharif, [http://www.elasticpath.com Elastic Path]
# Shawn Minto, [http://tasktop.com Tasktop]
 
 
# Godfrey Hobbs
 
# Godfrey Hobbs
 
# Abudureyimu Abulimiti [http://www.sita.aero/ SITA Canada]
 
# Abudureyimu Abulimiti [http://www.sita.aero/ SITA Canada]

Revision as of 12:46, 27 June 2011

Eclipse DemoCamp New.jpg What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Contents

Location

UBC Robson Square, Room C400 (after party at the Lennox Pub)

Date and Time

June 27, 2011
6:00pm-8:00pm (Demo Camp)
8:00pm-late (Pub)

Organizers

  • Andrew Eisenberg, VMWare (email aeisenberg at vmware.com)
  • Dominika Lacka, Tasktop (email: dominika.lacka at tasktop.com)

Sponsorship

This year, the Eclipse Demo Camp is being sponsored by:


Presenters

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to the organizers.

  1. Ralph Mueller, Eclipse Foundation
  2. Wesley Coelho, Tasktop
  3. Arash Ghavami, Safeway Inc. Canada
  4. Atanas Roussev, HTTP4e - Ywebb Consulting
  5. Roxana Hedayat
  6. Gail Murphy, Tasktop UBC CS
  7. Lin Zhu
  8. Mike Blackstock, MAGIC UBC Sense Tecnic Systems
  9. Ebrahim Bagheri, AthabascaU
  10. Salvador Valencia, Douglas College
  11. Chuck Hill, Global Village Consulting
  12. Ian Robbins
  13. Robin Salkeld, SAP UBC CS
  14. Yanik Berube, Tantalus Systems Corp.
  15. Taivo Evard, Allura Direct
  16. Aman Bhatia, SmartPics
  17. Adib Saikali, Programming Mastery
  18. Lois Patterson, QuIC Financial Technologies
  19. Geoff Denning, Elastic Path
  20. Emmanuel Kayembe Ilunga, Ilunga Consulting
  21. Suman Lohani Cognizant Technology
  22. Arman Sharif, Elastic Path
  23. Godfrey Hobbs
  24. Abudureyimu Abulimiti SITA Canada
  25. Vincent Pucheux, Sierra Wireless
  26. David Green, Tasktop
  27. Sébastien Launay, Sierra Wireless
  28. Peter Chin
  29. Nieraj Singh
  30. Nick Sawadsky UBC CS
  31. Luis Masaya
  32. Adrian de Silva
  33. Celso D. Siado, DFC Wireless, Inc.
  34. Zhuoli Jiang SFU CS
  35. Salehen Shovon Rahman SFU Software Systems
  36. Myles Feichtinger, Tasktop
  37. Lucas Panjer, Tasktop
  38. Stanley Fung
  39. Yin Yuan SFU CS
  40. Silvia Pascale
  41. Alex Bradley
  42. Tommy Chan Make Technologies
  43. Zack Elhouda, Emergence Engineering, Inc.
  44. Eric Kao
  45. Ryan Burgess ZE Power Group
  46. David Hazama