Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps Indigo 2011/Nantes

< Eclipse DemoCamps Indigo 2011
Revision as of 10:15, 5 July 2011 by Hugo.bruneliere.inria.fr (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

Eclipse DemoCamp New.jpg What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

Ecole des Mines de Nantes
La Chantrerie
4, rue Alfred Kastler
44307 NANTES

How to reach the site

Date and Time

Thursday 30th of June 2011.
From 6:00PM to 9:00PM.

Sponsors

Developpez.com Logo VirtualJUGDeveloppez-com.png            Nantes GTUG NantesGTUG logo.png

Organizers

Hugo Bruneliere, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA) LogoAtlanMod.png - Logo INRIA-RennesBretagne.PNG - EMNLogo.png - Logo lina.png

Freddy Allilaire, Obeo Logo obeo.png

Vincent Hanniet, Mia-Software New-logo-mia 190x39.png

Agenda

6:00PM - 6:15PM: Registration/Introduction

6:15PM - 6:35PM: MoDisco & ATL (AtlanMod) Slides

6:35PM - 6:55PM: EMF Facet (Mia-Software) Slides

6:55PM - 7:15PM: EEF (Goulwen Le Fur, Obeo) Slides

7:15PM - 7:45PM: Break & Discussions

7:45PM - 8:05PM: Memory Analyzer (Zenika) Slides

8:05PM - 8:25PM: Tycho (Pod Programming)

8:25PM - 8:45PM: EGit (Pierre-Charles David, Obeo) Slides

8:45PM - 9:00PM: General Questions & Wrap-up

Each presentation will be approximately 15mn, which lets around 5mn for possible questions.

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending the event (free of charge), please just add your name and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with this Wiki page, just send an email to Hugo Bruneliere.

  1. Hugo Bruneliere, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  2. Vincent Hanniet, Mia-Software
  3. Freddy Allilaire, Obeo
  4. Jordi Cabot AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  5. Goulwen Le Fur, Obeo
  6. Manuel Boillod, Zenika
  7. Jean-Baptiste Giraudeau
  8. Loïc Duhaut, Softeam
  9. Xavier Seignard, Pod Programming
  10. Sébastien Prunier, Ovialis
  11. Thieffen Delabaere
  12. Julien Landure
  13. Jean-Francois Brazeau
  14. Pierre-Charles David, Obeo
  15. Cauê Clasen, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  16. Salvador Martínez, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  17. Arnaud Rabin, SNEDA
  18. Jean Paliès, Sodius
  19. Jean Bezivin
  20. Damien Raude-Morvan, Ippon Technologies
  21. Christophe Moine, CoFluentDesign
  22. Thomas Grimault, CoFluentDesign
  23. Hélène Mollière, CoFluentDesign
  24. Grégoire Dupé, Mia-Software
  25. Emmanuel LEGROS
  26. Florent DUPONT
  27. Nicolas Payneau, Mia-Software
  28. Guillaume Doux, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  29. Sébastien Régnier
  30. Teddy Poingt, Sigma Informatique
  31. Raphaël Chenouard, IRCCyN (Ecole Centrale de Nantes)
  32. Olivier FINOT, LINA
  33. Laurent Redor, Obeo
  34. Frédéric Madiot, Obeo
  35. Magali LE MERLUS, VIF
  36. Samuel POSSEME, VIF
  37. Laurent Pichierri
  38. Wolfgang Kling, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  39. Pierre Salmon, Expandium
  40. Florent Le Soz, Neo-Soft
  41. Damien Cornu, ACII
  42. Eric Legoubin, Steria
  43. Guillaume Gueltas, Steria
  44. Delphine Jarnoux, Logica

EclipseConEurope small.png