Skip to main content
Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps Indigo 2011/Nantes

Eclipse DemoCamp Old.jpg What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

Ecole des Mines de Nantes
La Chantrerie
4, rue Alfred Kastler
44307 NANTES

How to reach the site

Date and Time

Thursday 30th of June 2011.
From 6:00PM to 9:00PM.

Sponsors

Developpez.com Logo VirtualJUGDeveloppez-com.png            Nantes GTUG NantesGTUG logo.png

If your company/organization is willing to co-sponsor this event, please contact Hugo Bruneliere.

Organizers

Hugo Bruneliere, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA) LogoAtlanMod.png - Logo INRIA-RennesBretagne.PNG - EMNLogo.png - Logo lina.png

Freddy Allilaire, Obeo Logo obeo.png

Vincent Hanniet, Mia-Software New-logo-mia 190x39.png

Agenda

6:00PM - 6:15PM: Registration/Introduction

6:15PM - 6:35PM: MoDisco & ATL (AtlanMod)

6:35PM - 6:55PM: EMF Facet (Mia-Software)

6:55PM - 7:15PM: EEF (Goulwen Le Fur, Obeo)

7:15PM - 7:45PM: Break & Discussions

7:45PM - 8:05PM: Memory Analyzer (Zenika)

8:05PM - 8:25PM: Tycho (Pod Programming)

8:25PM - 8:45PM: EGit (Obeo)

8:45PM - 9:00PM: General Questions & Wrap-up

Each presentation will be approximately 15mn, which lets around 5mn for possible questions.

If you would like to present during this event, please contact Hugo Bruneliere.

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending the event (free of charge), please just add your name and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with this Wiki page, just send an email to Hugo Bruneliere.

  1. Hugo Bruneliere, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  2. Vincent Hanniet, Mia-Software
  3. Freddy Allilaire, Obeo
  4. Pierre Lindenbaum INSERM, Nantes
  5. Jordi Cabot AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  6. Goulwen Le Fur, Obeo
  7. Manuel Boillod, Zenika
  8. Jean-Baptiste Giraudeau
  9. Loïc Duhaut, Softeam
  10. Xavier Seignard, Pod Programming
  11. Sébastien Prunier, Ovialis
  12. Thieffen Delabaere
  13. Julien Landure
  14. Xavier Marc, SII
  15. Jean-Francois Brazeau
  16. Pierre-Charles David, Obeo
  17. Cauê Clasen, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  18. Salvador Martínez, AtlandMod Team (INRIA, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, LINA)
  19. Arnaud Rabin, SNEDA
  20. Jean Paliès, Sodius
  21. Jean Bezivin
  22. Nicolas Guyomar, Mia-Software
  23. Damien Raude-Morvan, Ippon Technologies
  24. Christophe Moine, CoFluentDesign
  25. Thomas Grimault, CoFluentDesign
  26. Héléne Mollière, CoFluentDesign

EclipseConEurope small.png

Back to the top