Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps Indigo 2011/Krakow"

(Who Is Attending)
(Presenters)
Line 25: Line 25:
 
* '''Automating build of Eclipse projects with Tycho''' Bartosz Czerwiński (AGH, IISG), Kamil Piętak (AGH, IISG)
 
* '''Automating build of Eclipse projects with Tycho''' Bartosz Czerwiński (AGH, IISG), Kamil Piętak (AGH, IISG)
 
* '''Using Xtext for grammar-based editor generation for Eclipse''' Marcin Lewandowski (IBM)
 
* '''Using Xtext for grammar-based editor generation for Eclipse''' Marcin Lewandowski (IBM)
 +
* '''IBM Installation Manager as an RCP example''' Artur Chmiel, Jacek Midura (IBM)
 
* Your presentation
 
* Your presentation
  

Revision as of 03:01, 30 May 2011

Eclipse DemoCamp New.jpg What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

The event will take place in IBM Krakow Conference Center (ground floor) map.

IBM Krakow Lab
IBM Krakow Lab

Date and Time

June 11, 2011
11:00 - 15:00

Sponsors

Eclipse logo.png IBM Logo.gif

If your company is interested in sponsoring this event, please contact Szymon Brandys.

Organizer

  • Szymon Brandys, IBM, Eclipse committer
  • Tomasz Zarna, IBM, Eclipse committer
  • Malgorzata Janczarska, IBM

Presenters

  • What is new in Eclipse 3.7: Eclipse Workspace team
  • Orion - Introduction: Szymon Brandys, Tomasz Zarna (Eclipse Workspace/Orion team)
  • Automating build of Eclipse projects with Tycho Bartosz Czerwiński (AGH, IISG), Kamil Piętak (AGH, IISG)
  • Using Xtext for grammar-based editor generation for Eclipse Marcin Lewandowski (IBM)
  • IBM Installation Manager as an RCP example Artur Chmiel, Jacek Midura (IBM)
  • Your presentation

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name to the list below or register here. We'd like to see as many people show up as possible.

If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to Szymon.Brandys at pl.ibm dot com.

Last sync May 30, 2011 at 10:00

  1. Bendkowski Maciej
  2. Brandt Piotr
  3. Brandys Szymon
  4. Brosig Michał
  5. Chmiel Artur
  6. Czerwiński Bartosz
  7. Dudek Jakub
  8. Fibinger Jakub
  9. Gocek Pawel
  10. Jachim Szymon
  11. Janczarska Małgorzata
  12. jarrett daniel
  13. Kiraga Piotr
  14. Koprowski Przemysław
  15. Koza Joanna
  16. Kraszewski Kamil
  17. Kupidura Paweł
  18. Kupisz Mateusz
  19. Lewandowski Miłosz
  20. Lewandowski Marcin
  21. Majka Grzegorz
  22. Maliszczak Sebastian
  23. Marcinkowski Ernest
  24. Nelken Jan
  25. Padkowski Piotr
  26. Padkowski Krzysztof
  27. Piętak Kamil
  28. Sermak Marcin
  29. Smuga Kamil
  30. Sowa Witold
  31. Sroka Rafał
  32. Stanek Mirosław
  33. Stożek Marcin
  34. Suder Łukasz
  35. Sudoł Wojciech
  36. Sujdak Przemysław
  37. Tkacz Michał
  38. Urbaś Radosław
  39. Wąchol Rafał
  40. Wądrzyk Adrian
  41. Wegrzynski Pawel
  42. Werner Karol
  43. Wierzba Grzegorz
  44. Zon Darek
  45. Żarna Tomasz


See the page of the previous EDC event.