Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps Indigo 2011/Hamburg"

From Eclipsepedia

Jump to: navigation, search
(Agenda)
(removed Sebastian)
Line 76: Line 76:
 
#Fabian Linz, [http://www.kuehne-nagel.com/ Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG]  
 
#Fabian Linz, [http://www.kuehne-nagel.com/ Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG]  
 
#Björn Kimminich, [http://www.kuehne-nagel.com/ Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG]  
 
#Björn Kimminich, [http://www.kuehne-nagel.com/ Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG]  
#[http://zarnekow.blogspot.com Sebastian Zarnekow], [http://www.itemis.de itemis] / [http://www.xtext.org Xtext]
 
 
#Pascal Alich, [http://www.zuehlke.com Zühlke Engineering GmbH]  
 
#Pascal Alich, [http://www.zuehlke.com Zühlke Engineering GmbH]  
 
#Stephan Freund, [http://www.comdirect.de comdirect Bank AG]  
 
#Stephan Freund, [http://www.comdirect.de comdirect Bank AG]  

Revision as of 07:13, 27 June 2011

Eclipse DemoCamp New.jpg What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Contents

Location

HHLA, Bei St. Annen 1, 20457 Hamburg (Speicherstadt)

Eclipse-demo-camp-hamburg-06-2011-room.jpg Eclipse-demo-camp-hamburg-06-2011-building.jpg

Date and Time

Tuesday, June 28th, 2011

18:00 - Meet & Greet

18:30 - Demo Sessions begin

Sponsors

This Demo Camp will be sponsored by itemis AG, Eclipse strategic member and the leading company for model-driven software development.

Itemis pos-2.JPG

and VMware. The location is sponsored by HHLA.

If your company is willing to co-sponsor this event, please contact Peter Friese.

Organizer

Peter Friese, itemis AG

Martin Lippert, SpringSource - a division of VMware

Agenda

  • 18:00 - 18:25: Meet & Greet
  • 18:25 - 18:30: Welcome (Martin & Peter / HHLA)
  • 18:30 - 18:50: Eclipse Orion Demo (Mike Milinkovich)
  • 18:55 - 19:15: CDO 3D (Eike Stepper)
  • 19:20 - 19:40: Eclipse Xtext 2.0 Demo (Sven Efftinge)
  • 19:40 - 20:00: Break
  • 20:00 - 20:20: Enterprise application deployment with p2 (Thomas Kratz)
  • 20:25 - 20:55: Functional testing for Eclipse with Jubula (Hans-Joachim Brede & Markus Tiede)
  • 21:00 - 21:20: CSS Styling for Eclipse RCP 3.x and 4.x (Kai Tödter)
  • 21:25 - 21:45 - (canceled: unfortunately, Ekke will not be able to join us) EclipseRT (Equinox OSGI, Jetty,...) as Push- and Contentserver for mobile Clients (BlackBerry, iOS, Android) (ekke (ekkehard gentz))

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below. You need to have an Eclipse Bugzilla account to do so. Signing up is really easy and not only gives you the chance to attend Eclipse DemoCamps, but also gives you the sweet fuzzy feeling of being able to file Eclipse bugs! Come on, give it a try - we know you can do it!

  1. Peter Friese, itemis AG
  2. Martin Lippert, SpringSource - a division of vmware
  3. Mike Milinkovich, Eclipse Foundation
  4. Ralph Müller, Eclipse Foundation
  5. Heiko Behrens, itemis mobile
  6. Sven Efftinge, itemis / Xtext
  7. Holger Schill, itemis
  8. Thomas Kratz, Eiswind Software
  9. Andreas Lenz, Accenture Technology Solutions GmbH
  10. Michael Rieck, Viconnis
  11. Frank Gasdorf, Plath GmbH
  12. Jan Köhnlein, itemis / Xtext
  13. Wolfgang Strunk, Siemens Enterprise Communications GmbH
  14. Christian Rataj-Weinreben, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  15. Maik Teske, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  16. Steffen Dummann, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  17. Kai Tödter, Siemens Corporate Technology
  18. Thomas Langer, comdirect Bank AG
  19. Markus Herzog, comdirect Bank AG
  20. Frank Schröder, Acando
  21. Kai-Peter Schmidt, comdirect Bank AG
  22. Ekkehard Gentz, ekkes-corner
  23. Nils Hartmann
  24. Philip Wenig, OpenChrom
  25. Hans-J. Brede, BREDEX GmbH
  26. Markus Tiede, BREDEX GmbH
  27. Asaf Ikram, itemis
  28. Christoph Kulla
  29. Andres Koetter, comdirect Bank AG
  30. Fabian Linz, Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG
  31. Björn Kimminich, Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG
  32. Pascal Alich, Zühlke Engineering GmbH
  33. Stephan Freund, comdirect Bank AG
  34. Steffen Dummann, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  35. Jan Ortmann, Mondula
  36. Christian Hempe, Consist Software Solutions GmbH
  37. Robin L'hoest, [1]
  38. Thomas App, HHLA
  39. Florian Laabs, HHLA
  40. Witold Rojek, HHLA
  41. Jörg Groß
  42. Florian Quadt, Student
  43. Ingo Meyer
  44. Daniel Dietrich, HSH Nordbank AG
  45. Christian Hager, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  46. Joerg Koschitzki, Arvator Mobile
  47. Erdal Karaca, Premium Aerotec GmbH
  48. Oliver Libutzki, b+m Informatik AG
  49. Sebastian Fincke, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  50. Christian Lappe, Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG
  51. Pavel Miller
  52. Gregor Pardon, Sartorius Mechatronics T&H GmbH
  53. Sven von Pluto, ConceptPeople consulting gmbh
  54. Florian Trösch, ConceptPeople consulting gmbh
  55. Gunnar Morling
  56. Nico Alpert, ConceptPeople consulting gmbh
  57. Reza Nazarian, Acando GmbH
  58. Stefan Wichmann
  59. Jens Theeß, subshell
  60. Sven Hoffmann, subshell
  61. Simon Boese, subshell
  62. Jan Becker, subshell
  63. Hendrik Thieß, Bigpoint GmbH
  64. Jan Mankopf, Bigpoint GmbH
  65. Marco Geweke, Bigpoint GmbH
  66. Ingmar Derks, Bigpoint GmbH
  67. Jörg Thielke, Bigpoint GmbH
  68. Michael Gruczel, ConceptPeople consulting gmbh
  69. Christoph Gapp
  70. Alexander Njemz, Mondula
  71. Kathleen Kühmel, DAKOSY AG
  72. Stephan Heffner, DER SPIEGEL
  73. Sebastian Mäder, Kuehne + Nagel
  74. Malte Biss, Kuehne + Nagel
  75. Dirk Steffens, Open-Doc
  76. Daria Lotter
  77. Frank Schlüter
  78. Alexander Holbreich, Lufthansa Systems AG
  79. Moujahed Khouja, Logica
  80. Ilker Daricili, Blue Carat AG
  81. Nilgün Özek, HHLA
  82. Roman Kostromin, Lufthansa Systems
  83. Hayo Schmidt, Logica
  84. Eike Stepper
  85. Dalibor Topic, Oracle
  86. Michael Plate, Lufthansa Systems
  87. Sergius Mohr
  88. Florian Grothe
  89. Jörg Harm, akquinet engineering GmbH
  90. Markus Nicks, E.ON IT GmbH
  91. Olaf Kaus, E.ON IT GmbH
  92. Johannes Hamel, E.ON IT GmbH
  93. Harald Albers, HS - Hamburger Software
  94. Benjamin Stark, TK
  95. Nils Israel, AGRO International GmbH & Co. KG
  96. Gabi Heimann, akquinet engineering GmbH
  97. Sven Offermann, Kurtius Looft Mediadesign GmbH
  98. Stefan M. Heldt, Holisticon AG
  99. Wolfgang Neuhaus, itemis AG
  100. Koray Bayraktar, akquinet engineering GmbH
  101. Karsten Panier, Signal Iduna
  102. Uwe Sauerbrei, emmert CONSULTING + partner,JUG-Ostfalen
  103. Orhan Polat, akquinet engineering GmbH
  104. Matthias Holsten, Signal Iduna
  105. Ralf Ebert
  106. Hilger Steenblock, BTC Embedded Systems AG
  107. Horst Laubenthal, Voltwerk
  108. Olaf Lange, akquinet engineering GmbH
  109. Andre Palubitzki,
  110. Axel Wienberg, CoreMedia AG
  111. Michael Schumacher TK
  112. Birgit Stawitzki TK
  113. Falk Pappert
  114. Evangelos Angelidis, TU Dresden
  115. Pascal Weyprecht, TU Dresden
  116. Ingo Mahnke
  117. Robert von Massow, Universität Kiel
  118. Andreas von Benten Entitec AG
  119. End of list

Waiting List

We're happy to see so many of you are interested in joining us - however, the room only holds about 100 persons. If you are interested in attending the DemoCamp, please add yourself to the waiting list so we can notify in case other attendees cancel their attendance. Please don't forget to add your e-mail address (or Xing profile) so we can contact you.

  1. Oliver Ochs, Holisticon AG
  2. Tjeerd Verhagen
  3. Jörg Rade Kuehne+Nagel
  4. Rias A. Sherzad, [Self-employed]