Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps Indigo 2011/Hamburg"

Line 103: Line 103:
 
#Stefan Wichmann  
 
#Stefan Wichmann  
 
#Jens Theeß, [http://www.subshell.com subshell]  
 
#Jens Theeß, [http://www.subshell.com subshell]  
#Sven Hoffmann, [http://www.subshell.com subshell]
 
#Simon Boese, [http://www.subshell.com subshell]
 
#Jan Becker, [http://www.subshell.com subshell]
 
 
#Hendrik Thieß, [http://bigpoint.net/ Bigpoint GmbH]  
 
#Hendrik Thieß, [http://bigpoint.net/ Bigpoint GmbH]  
 
#Jan Mankopf, [http://bigpoint.net/ Bigpoint GmbH]  
 
#Jan Mankopf, [http://bigpoint.net/ Bigpoint GmbH]  

Revision as of 03:41, 28 June 2011

Eclipse DemoCamp New.jpg What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

HHLA, Bei St. Annen 1, 20457 Hamburg (Speicherstadt)

Eclipse-demo-camp-hamburg-06-2011-room.jpg Eclipse-demo-camp-hamburg-06-2011-building.jpg

Date and Time

Tuesday, June 28th, 2011

18:00 - Meet & Greet

18:30 - Demo Sessions begin

Sponsors

This Demo Camp will be sponsored by itemis AG, Eclipse strategic member and the leading company for model-driven software development.

Itemis pos-2.JPG

and VMware. The location is sponsored by HHLA.

If your company is willing to co-sponsor this event, please contact Peter Friese.

Organizer

Peter Friese, itemis AG

Martin Lippert, SpringSource - a division of VMware

Agenda

  • 18:00 - 18:25: Meet & Greet
  • 18:25 - 18:30: Welcome (Martin & Peter / HHLA)
  • 18:30 - 18:50: Eclipse Orion Demo (Mike Milinkovich)
  • 18:55 - 19:15: CDO 3D (Eike Stepper)
  • 19:20 - 19:40: Eclipse Xtext 2.0 Demo (Sven Efftinge)
  • 19:40 - 20:00: Break
  • 20:00 - 20:20: Enterprise application deployment with p2 (Thomas Kratz)
  • 20:25 - 20:55: Functional testing for Eclipse with Jubula (Hans-Joachim Brede & Markus Tiede)
  • 21:00 - 21:20: CSS Styling for Eclipse RCP 3.x and 4.x (Kai Tödter)
  • 21:25 - 21:45 - (canceled: unfortunately, Ekke will not be able to join us) EclipseRT (Equinox OSGI, Jetty,...) as Push- and Contentserver for mobile Clients (BlackBerry, iOS, Android) (ekke (ekkehard gentz))

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below. You need to have an Eclipse Bugzilla account to do so. Signing up is really easy and not only gives you the chance to attend Eclipse DemoCamps, but also gives you the sweet fuzzy feeling of being able to file Eclipse bugs! Come on, give it a try - we know you can do it!

  1. Peter Friese, itemis AG
  2. Martin Lippert, SpringSource - a division of vmware
  3. Mike Milinkovich, Eclipse Foundation
  4. Ralph Müller, Eclipse Foundation
  5. Heiko Behrens, itemis mobile
  6. Sven Efftinge, itemis / Xtext
  7. Holger Schill, itemis
  8. Thomas Kratz, Eiswind Software
  9. Andreas Lenz, Accenture Technology Solutions GmbH
  10. Michael Rieck, Viconnis
  11. Frank Gasdorf, Plath GmbH
  12. Jan Köhnlein, itemis / Xtext
  13. Wolfgang Strunk, Siemens Enterprise Communications GmbH
  14. Christian Rataj-Weinreben, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  15. Maik Teske, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  16. Steffen Dummann, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  17. Kai Tödter, Siemens Corporate Technology
  18. Thomas Langer, comdirect Bank AG
  19. Markus Herzog, comdirect Bank AG
  20. Frank Schröder, Acando
  21. Kai-Peter Schmidt, comdirect Bank AG
  22. Nils Hartmann
  23. Philip Wenig, OpenChrom
  24. Hans-J. Brede, BREDEX GmbH
  25. Markus Tiede, BREDEX GmbH
  26. Asaf Ikram, itemis
  27. Christoph Kulla
  28. Andres Koetter, comdirect Bank AG
  29. Fabian Linz, Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG
  30. Björn Kimminich, Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG
  31. Pascal Alich, Zühlke Engineering GmbH
  32. Stephan Freund, comdirect Bank AG
  33. Steffen Dummann, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  34. Jan Ortmann, Mondula
  35. Christian Hempe, Consist Software Solutions GmbH
  36. Robin L'hoest, [1]
  37. Thomas App, HHLA
  38. Florian Laabs, HHLA
  39. Witold Rojek, HHLA
  40. Jörg Groß
  41. Florian Quadt, Student
  42. Ingo Meyer
  43. Daniel Dietrich, HSH Nordbank AG
  44. Christian Hager, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  45. Joerg Koschitzki, Arvator Mobile
  46. Erdal Karaca, Premium Aerotec GmbH
  47. Oliver Libutzki, b+m Informatik AG
  48. Sebastian Fincke, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  49. Christian Lappe, Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG
  50. Pavel Miller
  51. Gregor Pardon, Sartorius Mechatronics T&H GmbH
  52. Sven von Pluto, ConceptPeople consulting gmbh
  53. Florian Trösch, ConceptPeople consulting gmbh
  54. Gunnar Morling
  55. Nico Alpert, ConceptPeople consulting gmbh
  56. Reza Nazarian, Acando GmbH
  57. Stefan Wichmann
  58. Jens Theeß, subshell
  59. Hendrik Thieß, Bigpoint GmbH
  60. Jan Mankopf, Bigpoint GmbH
  61. Marco Geweke, Bigpoint GmbH
  62. Ingmar Derks, Bigpoint GmbH
  63. Jörg Thielke, Bigpoint GmbH
  64. Michael Gruczel, ConceptPeople consulting gmbh
  65. Christoph Gapp
  66. Alexander Njemz, Mondula
  67. Kathleen Kühmel, DAKOSY AG
  68. Stephan Heffner, DER SPIEGEL
  69. Sebastian Mäder, Kuehne + Nagel
  70. Malte Biss, Kuehne + Nagel
  71. Dirk Steffens, Open-Doc
  72. Daria Lotter
  73. Frank Schlüter
  74. Alexander Holbreich, Lufthansa Systems AG
  75. Moujahed Khouja, Logica
  76. Ilker Daricili, Blue Carat AG
  77. Nilgün Özek, HHLA
  78. Roman Kostromin, Lufthansa Systems
  79. Hayo Schmidt, Logica
  80. Eike Stepper
  81. Dalibor Topic, Oracle
  82. Michael Plate, Lufthansa Systems
  83. Sergius Mohr
  84. Florian Grothe
  85. Jörg Harm, akquinet engineering GmbH
  86. Markus Nicks, E.ON IT GmbH
  87. Olaf Kaus, E.ON IT GmbH
  88. Johannes Hamel, E.ON IT GmbH
  89. Harald Albers, HS - Hamburger Software
  90. Benjamin Stark, TK
  91. Nils Israel, AGRO International GmbH & Co. KG
  92. Gabi Heimann, akquinet engineering GmbH
  93. Sven Offermann, Kurtius Looft Mediadesign GmbH
  94. Stefan M. Heldt, Holisticon AG
  95. Wolfgang Neuhaus, itemis AG
  96. Koray Bayraktar, akquinet engineering GmbH
  97. Karsten Panier, Signal Iduna
  98. Uwe Sauerbrei, emmert CONSULTING + partner,JUG-Ostfalen
  99. Orhan Polat, akquinet engineering GmbH
  100. Matthias Holsten, Signal Iduna
  101. Ralf Ebert
  102. Hilger Steenblock, BTC Embedded Systems AG
  103. Horst Laubenthal, Voltwerk
  104. Olaf Lange, akquinet engineering GmbH
  105. Andre Palubitzki,
  106. Michael Schumacher TK
  107. Birgit Stawitzki TK
  108. Falk Pappert
  109. Evangelos Angelidis, TU Dresden
  110. Pascal Weyprecht, TU Dresden
  111. Ingo Mahnke
  112. Robert von Massow, Universität Kiel
  113. Andreas von Benten Entitec AG
  114. Oliver Ochs, Holisticon AG
  115. Tjeerd Verhagen
  116. End of list

Waiting List

We're happy to see so many of you are interested in joining us - however, the room only holds about 100 persons. If you are interested in attending the DemoCamp, please add yourself to the waiting list so we can notify in case other attendees cancel their attendance. Please don't forget to add your e-mail address (or Xing profile) so we can contact you.

  1. Jörg Rade Kuehne+Nagel
  2. Rias A. Sherzad, [Self-employed]
  3. Olaf Böde