Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps Helios 2010/Nantes

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

Ecole des Mines de Nantes (in Amphi "Georges Besse")
La Chantrerie
4, rue Alfred Kastler
44307 NANTES

How to reach the site

Date and Time

July 8th, 18:00 - 21:00.

Organization

Organizers:

  • Freddy Allilaire, Obeo
  • Hugo Bruneliere, École des Mines de Nantes / INRIA

Ours goals:

  • few slides, lots of demos!
  • talks by Eclipse commiters on Eclipse Foundation projects!

Talks will be in french.

Agenda

   * 17:45 - 18:00: Reception 
   * 18:00 - 18:10: Welcome
   * 18:10 - 18:35: Modisco, by Gabriel Barbier, Mia-Software
   * 18:35 - 19:00: WTP with Glassfish, by Laurent Ruaud and Evariste Konkolé, Serli
   * 19:00 - 19:25: Acceleo, by Stéphane Bégaudeau, Obeo
   * 19:25 - 19:50: Eclipse SOA, by Fy-mahefa Ravoajanahary, Adrian Mos, and Mahmoud Ben Hassine, INRIA
   * 19:50 - 20:15: ATL in the AtlanMod Model Management Architecture, by Hugo Bruneliere, EMN/INRIA
   * 20:15 - 20h45: GMF Showcases, by Etienne Juliot, Obeo
   * 20:45 - 21h00: Open discussion

Who is attending

If you plan to attend, please add your name and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with the Wiki, just send an email to freddy.allilaire at obeo dot fr.

  1. Freddy Allilaire, Obeo
  2. Hugo Bruneliere, EMN/INRIA
  3. Gabriel Barbier, Mia-Software
  4. Etienne Juliot, Obeo
  5. Jordi Cabot, EMN/INRIA
  6. Laurent Ruaud, SERLI
  7. Evariste Konkolé, SERLI
  8. Fabien Giquel, Mia-Software
  9. Romain Guider, Obeo
  10. Pierre-Charles David, Obeo
  11. Hervé Guerin, Acapnos
  12. Stéphane Bégaudeau, Obeo
  13. Jean Bézivin, EMN/INRIA
  14. Frédéric Jouault, EMN/INRIA
  15. Cauê Avila Clasen, EMN/INRIA
  16. Laurent Delaigue, Obeo
  17. Mayleen Lacouture, EMN
  18. Marc Léger, EMN/INRIA
  19. Salvador Martínez Pérez, EMN/INRIA
  20. Laurent Goubet, Obeo
  21. Alain Boulze, INRIA Grenoble - Rhône-Alpes
  22. Fy-mahefa Ravoajanahary, INRIA Grenoble - Rhône-Alpes
  23. Adrian Mos, INRIA
  24. Mahmoud Ben Hassine, IRISA
  25. Vincent Richard, SNEDA