Eclipse DemoCamps Helios 2010/Krakow

From Eclipsepedia

Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Contents

Location

Baraka Club, A the corner of ul. Warszauera and pl. Nowy, 1st floor

Welcome to Baraka Club

Date and Time

June 26, 2010
11:00 - 15:00

Organizers

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list. Depending on the number of people interested we may have to change the tentative agenda, i.e. limit the number of presenters and time of each demo. Presentations are likely to be in Polish.

If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to Szymon Brandys.

10.50 Morning coffee
11.00 - 11.30 New and Noteworthy in Eclipse Helios, Platform Workspace Team
11.30 - 11.45 Eclipse 4.0 and e4, Tomasz Żarna, Platform Workspace Team
Discussion
12.15 - 12.30 OSGI in the cloud, Krzysztof Daniel, IBM Eclipse Support Center
12.30 - 12.45 Cloud computing, Eric van der Schilden, Krakow Software Lab Manager
Discussion and Snacks
13.30 - 13.45 BIRT - Raporty w Eclipsie, Łukasz Pobereźnik, IBM
13.45 - 14.00 XText - tworzenie edytorów tekstowych, Grzegorz Białek, Sygnity SA, (http://deepdiveinto.blogspot.com)
Discussion
14.30 - 14.45 Eclipse Communication Framework, Paweł Pogorzelski, Platform Workspace Team
14.45 - 15.00 GWT development using Eclipse, Szymon Brandys, Platform Workspace Team

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name to the list below or register here. We'd like to see as many people show up as possible.

If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to Szymon Brandys.

Last sync with the registration tool Jun 24, 2010 at 11:34

  1. Andrijew Wojciech, Alior Bank SA
  2. Bejnarowicz Jakub, pwsz tarnow
  3. Białek Grzegorz, Sygnity
  4. Brandt Piotr, AGH
  5. Brandys Szymon, IBM
  6. Daniel Krzysztof, IBM Eclipse Support Center
  7. Dec Adam, epassage.org
  8. Dudek Jakub, IBM
  9. Gocek Pawel, IBM
  10. Gołacki Michał, Natek
  11. jarrett daniel, Accelerate Services Pty Limited
  12. Jędrzejec Piotr, Grupa portali TravelOne
  13. Kania Piotr, IBM
  14. Kasztelnik Marek, Cyfronet
  15. Kmita Bartosz, Bartosz Kmita
  16. Kokoszka Karol, Electrolux
  17. Koperek Paweł, IBM
  18. Krukowiecki Piotr, Parasoft
  19. Kula Krzysztof, Interia
  20. Kupisz Mateusz, None
  21. Marczak Marcin, AGH
  22. Maziarz Krzysztof, Compact Solutions Polska
  23. Mazur Łukasz, AGH Kraków
  24. Michura Dariusz, Astec
  25. Milewski Lukasz, Sabre
  26. Nowak Karol, Sabre
  27. Nowrot Marcin, ABB
  28. Orłowska Katarzyna, Stomil Sanok
  29. Owcarz Piotr, IBM
  30. Pobereżnik Łukasz, IBM
  31. Pogorzelski Paweł, IBM
  32. Prochera Marek, Motorola
  33. Sękowski Hubert, IBM BTO
  34. Sermak Marcin, IBM
  35. Serwatko Bartosz, Stomil Sanok S.A.
  36. Sikoń Marcin, AGH
  37. Sit Karolina, N/A
  38. Skałkowski Kornel, ACK Cyfronet
  39. Smaga Magdalena, PWSZ Tarnów
  40. Stępień Marcin, PK
  41. Tkacz Michał, N/A
  42. Tybur Stanislaw, IBM Polska
  43. Urbaś Radosław, Sabre
  44. Wąsik Wojciech, eforce
  45. Wasik Patryk, eforce
  46. Węgrzyński Paweł, AGH
  47. Więcek Piotr, Sabre
  48. Wiewiura Piotr, AGH
  49. Żarna Tomasz, IBM
  50. Zygmunt Maciej, ABB
  51. Łobaza Tomasz, mConnect

See the page of the previous EDC event.