Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps Helios 2010/Istanbul

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

Istanbul Technical University, ITU Ayazaga Kampusu, Teknokent ARI-1 Conference Room, Maslak, Istanbul

Date and Time

Date: Saturday, June 5th, 2010 Time: 13:00 - 18:00

Organizer

Murat Yener, eteration and Karen Dai, eteration

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list.

  1. Building Dynamic UI with Flex, Ece Çağlayan
  2. An Approach: Building Dynamic RCP Desktop Application, Alper Türkyılmaz
  3. A bit of Android Development, Murat Yener
  4. Unmanned Applications with Eclipse, Tankut Koray, Aselsan

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below. If you have any trouble with the wiki, just send an email to karen.dai at eteration dot com. We have also started a Facebook Event for the Istanbul DemoCamp, have a look and see who else is coming http://www.facebook.com/home.php#!/event.php?eid=117717781581447.

  1. Ece Çağlayan, Takasbank
  2. Alper Türkyılmaz, FIBA Holding
  3. Murat Yener, eteration
  4. Tankut Koray, Aselsan
  5. Onur Can Yükrük, null
  6. Ali Sezer, INTEX-IS
  7. Tayfun Yurdagül,VBT Vizyon Bilgi Teknolojileri
  8. Varol ÇOKÜNLÜ, FORTIS
  9. Funda SOYSAL, FORTİS
  10. Yusuf Uğur SOYSAL, Turkcell Teknoloji
  11. Yassaman Karakoç
  12. Dağhan Aytaç, FIBA Holding
  13. Özkan Demir, FIBA Holding
  14. Furkan Horasan, M2-BİLİŞİM
  15. Barışcan Güngör, Gittigidiyor.com
  16. İbrahim DEMİR
  17. Serhat Türkiçin, Turkcell
  18. Çağrı Özsoy, Galatasaray Üniversitesi
  19. Esma Meral, eteration
  20. Gokhan Goktas
  21. Yusuf Bahadır
  22. Furkan Çalışkan, Nortel
  23. Burak Tartan, Sabancı University
  24. Ersin Bilgin
  25. Barışcan Güngör
  26. Ibrahim Aliz, Middle East Tech. Univ.
  27. Ahmet Alp Balkan, Bilkent University
  28. Ayşen İmam
  29. Selin Kaya, Yildiz Teknik Üniversitesi
  30. Muharrem Taç
  31. Naim Salman, Marmara Üniversitesi
  32. Emir Şimşek
  33. Serap Koc, Turkcell
  34. Inan Kanbur
  35. Onur Atamer
  36. Murat Polat
  37. Koray Bıyıkoğlu
  38. Ihsan Ogut
  39. Irfan Sonmez, Yildiz Teknik Üniversitesi
  40. Cem Topkaya
  41. Yusuf Sahin, Sabancı University
  42. Kadir Şerif Gökbulut
  43. Mehmet Ibrahim Karabiber, Istanbul Universitesi
  44. Timur Cakal
  45. Murat Türkyılmaz Hacıömeroğlu
  46. Çağdaş Cirit
  47. Hünkar Göçen, Microsoft
  48. Fatih Demircan,Suleyman Demirel Univ.
  49. Ali Parmaksiz
  50. Mehmet Akpolat
  51. Mehmet Sadi Çamcı
  52. Nilay Coşkun
  53. Sabri Onur Tüzün
  54. Birol Bilgili
  55. Fuad Hamidov
  56. Faruk Onder, Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi
  57. Ramazan Ayyıldız
  58. Ilker Ernas, Yildiz Teknik Üniversitesi
  59. Karen Dai, eteration
  60. Naci Dai, eteration
  61. Hakan Erdogan, eteration
  62. İlker Rıza Ernas, eteration
  63. Oğuz Sarıgül, eteration
  64. İnan Kanbur, eteration
  65. Canan Gülbak, eteration
  66. Ugur Yildirim, eteration
  67. Fatma Betül Türkiçin, eteration
  68. Baris Sayli, eteration
  69. Volkan Adıgüzel, eteration
  70. Taner Alakus, eteration
  71. Rudi Açıkgöz, eteration
  72. Necati Peynirci, eteration
  73. Bilge Başaltun
  74. Onur Akan, Ing
  75. Fuad Malikov, Hazelcast
  76. Talip Ozturk, Hazelcast
  77. Emre Yılmaz
  78. Osman ünsal Körlü
  79. Erdal Bitik, MKK