Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps Helios 2010/Hamburg

< Eclipse DemoCamps Helios 2010
Revision as of 11:03, 9 July 2010 by Szambrovski.gmail.com (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

Location

MAGAZIN-Filmkunsttheater
Fiefstücken 8a
22299 Hamburg

Directions

Date and Time

Friday, July 9th, 2010, 6:00pm

Organizer

  • Peter Friese, itemis
  • Martin Lippert, it-agile

Presenters

The program has been finalized, thanks for everyone for contributing their ideas!

  • 18:00 - 18:40 Welcome / Short films
  • 18:45 - 19:15 Lars Vogel , Developing with e4
  • 19:20 - 19:50 Sebastian Zarnekow, Xtext - A Language Development Framework, Live demo of new and noteworthy features in Xtext
  • 19:50 - 20:20 Break + Surprise
  • 20:20 - 20:35 Jürgen Becker, UI with style - a new SWT platform that is based on Qt [1]
  • 20:40 - 21:10 Ralf Ebert, [2], "Introduction to distributed version control with Git"
  • 21:15 - 21:45 Heiko Behrens, Build your own iPhone app within minutes - thanks to Eclipse
  • 21:45 - open end Closing remarks / Frosty beverages

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below.

  1. Peter Friese, itemis AG
  2. Heiko Behrens, itemis AG
  3. Ralf Ebert
  4. Markus Alexander Kuppe
  5. Holger Schill, itemis AG
  6. Moritz Eysholdt, itemis AG
  7. Jan Köhnlein, itemis AG
  8. Lars Vogel
  9. Nils Hartmann
  10. Thomas Kratz
  11. Jürgen Becker, compeople AG
  12. Markus These, SEVEN PRINCIPLES
  13. Martin Lippert, it-agile GmbH
  14. Alex Bepple, it-agile GmbH
  15. Torsten Köster, Deutscher Ring Versicherungsgruppe
  16. Jörg Groß
  17. Christian Hempe, Consist Software Solutions GmbH
  18. Christian Rataj-Weinreben, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  19. Maik Teske, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  20. Christoph Kulla
  21. Florian Laabs, HHLA
  22. Thomas Wagner
  23. Heino v. Heimburg, T-Systems
  24. Hayo Schmidt, Logica
  25. Jan Ortmann, Mondula (Uni Hamburg)
  26. Wolfgang Döbber, Freelancer derzeit Detectomat
  27. Robert Beeger, it-agile GmbH
  28. Pavel Miller, Freiberufler
  29. Björn Kimminich, Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG
  30. Paul Schütz, DOS Software-Systeme GmbH
  31. Yuriy Barvenko, IT-P Information Technology-Partner GmbH
  32. Axel Scheithauer, oose Innovative Informatik GmbH
  33. Sebastian Rothbucher, clarities Software
  34. Gerd Wütherich, Freiberufler
  35. Ralf Schubert, Steria Mummert Consulting AG
  36. Christian Hager, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  37. Felix Siebenhaar, Hönigsberg und Düvel
  38. Reza Nazarian, Acando GmbH
  39. Frank Lutterloh, EliteMedianet GmbH (Tomorrow Focus AG)
  40. Martin Ruhm, EliteMedianet GmbH (Tomorrow Focus AG)
  41. Alexander Njemz
  42. Michael Plate, Lufthansa Systems
  43. Uwe Sauerbrei, emmert CONSULTING + partner
  44. Erdal Karaca
  45. Sebastian Fincke, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen
  46. Sven Offermann, Kurtius Looft Mediadesign GmbH
  47. Philip Wenig, OpenChrom
  48. Horst Laubenthal, Acando GmbH
  49. Claudio Altamura, picturesafe GmbH
  50. Florian Quadt
  51. Stephan Mueller
  52. Joachim Penk, Mikestar GmbH
  53. Janis Winzer, bitladen GmbH
  54. Felix Leipold, ThoughtWorks Ltd
  55. Steffen Kuche, subshell GmbH
  56. Torsten Witte, subshell GmbH
  57. Olaf Kaus, E.ON IT
  58. Markus Nicks, E.ON IT
  59. Marcus Ficner, itemis AG
  60. Daniel Meisen, CoServices Unternehmensdienstleistungen GmbH
  61. Helge Klimek, Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg
  62. Martin Heckenbach, novomind AG
  63. Jens Theeß, subshell GmbH
  64. Natalia Ossipova, itemis AG
  65. Asaf Ikram, itemis AG
  66. Sven Efftinge, itemis AG
  67. Friedemann Florey, [3], Capgemini
  68. Matthias Lehneis, [4], Capgemini
  69. Sarah Kindermann, [5], Capgemini
  70. Frank Gasdorf, Plath GmbH
  71. Michael Hönnig
  72. Björn Jensen, JUG Hamburg
  73. Moujahed Khouja, Logica
  74. Olaf Kossak
  75. Hans-Joachim Niemann, Ascherl & Co
  76. Ingo Richter, Adobe
  77. Christian Seebode, Monday Consulting
  78. Oke Thomsen-Holz, Parship
  79. Sven von Pluto, ConceptPeople
  80. Meinte Boersma
  81. Robert von Massow, Uni Kiel
  82. Federico Ardila Biela, subshell GmbH
  83. Sükrü Özbay, etvice GmbH
  84. Sergius Mohr, etvice GmbH