Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps Helios 2010/Hamburg

Location

MAGAZIN-Filmkunsttheater
Fiefstücken 8a
22299 Hamburg

Directions

Date and Time

Friday, July 9th, 2010, 6:00pm

Organizer

  • Peter Friese, itemis
  • Martin Lippert, it-agile

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list. Please note: the final program for the DemoCamp will be curated by Martin and Peter.

  1. Ralf Ebert, [1], "Introduction to distributed version control with Git"
  2. Lars Vogel , Developing with e4 - depends on date if I can attend
  3. Erhard Weinell, UML Lab - an Eclipse-based Modeling IDE
  4. Jürgen Becker, UI with style - a new SWT platform that is based on Qt [2]
  5. Sebastian Zarnekow, Xtext - A Language Development Framework, Live demo of new and noteworthy features in Xtext
  6. Heiko Behrens, Build your own iPhone app within minutes - thanks to Eclipse

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below.

  1. Peter Friese, itemis AG
  2. Heiko Behrens, itemis AG
  3. Ralf Ebert
  4. Markus Alexander Kuppe
  5. Holger Schill, itemis AG
  6. Moritz Eysholdt, itemis AG
  7. Jan Köhnlein, itemis AG
  8. Lars Vogel, - depends on date
  9. Nils Hartmann
  10. Thomas Kratz
  11. Erhard Weinell, Yatta Solutions
  12. Jürgen Becker, compeople AG
  13. Markus These, SEVEN PRINCIPLES
  14. Martin Lippert, it-agile GmbH
  15. Alex Bepple, it-agile GmbH
  16. Torsten Köster, Deutscher Ring Versicherungsgruppe
  17. Jörg Groß
  18. Christian Hempe, Consist Software Solutions GmbH
  19. Christian Rataj-Weinreben, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  20. Maik Teske, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  21. Christoph Kulla
  22. Florian Laabs, HHLA
  23. Thomas Wagner
  24. Oliver Ochs, Holisticon AG - Management- und IT-Unternehmensberatung
  25. Heino v. Heimburg, T-Systems
  26. Hayo Schmidt, Logica
  27. Jan Ortmann, Mondula (Uni Hamburg)
  28. Wolfgang Döbber, Freelancer derzeit Detectomat
  29. Robert Beeger, it-agile GmbH
  30. Pavel Miller, Freiberufler
  31. Björn Kimminich, Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG
  32. Paul Schütz, DOS Software-Systeme GmbH
  33. Yuriy Barvenko, IT-P Information Technology-Partner GmbH
  34. Axel Scheithauer, oose Innovative Informatik GmbH
  35. Sebastian Rothbucher, clarities Software
  36. Gerd Wütherich, Freiberufler
  37. Ralf Schubert, Steria Mummert Consulting AG
  38. Christian Hager, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  39. Felix Siebenhaar, Hönigsberg und Düvel
  40. Reza Nazarian, Acando GmbH