Skip to main content
Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps Helios 2010/Hamburg"

(Who Is Attending)
Line 117: Line 117:
 
#[http://nl.linkedin.com/pub/meinte-boersma/1/a68/965 Meinte Boersma]  
 
#[http://nl.linkedin.com/pub/meinte-boersma/1/a68/965 Meinte Boersma]  
 
#[https://se.informatik.uni-kiel.de/group/team/robert-von-massow/ Robert von Massow], Uni Kiel
 
#[https://se.informatik.uni-kiel.de/group/team/robert-von-massow/ Robert von Massow], Uni Kiel
 +
#Federico Ardila Biela, [http://www.subshell.com subshell GmbH]

Revision as of 04:38, 9 July 2010

Location

MAGAZIN-Filmkunsttheater
Fiefstücken 8a
22299 Hamburg

Directions

Date and Time

Friday, July 9th, 2010, 6:00pm

Organizer

  • Peter Friese, itemis
  • Martin Lippert, it-agile

Presenters

The program has been finalized, thanks for everyone for contributing their ideas!

  • 18:00 - 18:40 Welcome / Short films
  • 18:45 - 19:15 Lars Vogel , Developing with e4
  • 19:20 - 19:50 Sebastian Zarnekow, Xtext - A Language Development Framework, Live demo of new and noteworthy features in Xtext
  • 19:50 - 20:20 Break + Surprise
  • 20:20 - 20:35 Jürgen Becker, UI with style - a new SWT platform that is based on Qt [1]
  • 20:40 - 21:10 Ralf Ebert, [2], "Introduction to distributed version control with Git"
  • 21:15 - 21:45 Heiko Behrens, Build your own iPhone app within minutes - thanks to Eclipse
  • 21:45 - open end Closing remarks / Frosty beverages

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below.

  1. Peter Friese, itemis AG
  2. Heiko Behrens, itemis AG
  3. Ralf Ebert
  4. Markus Alexander Kuppe
  5. Holger Schill, itemis AG
  6. Moritz Eysholdt, itemis AG
  7. Jan Köhnlein, itemis AG
  8. Lars Vogel
  9. Nils Hartmann
  10. Thomas Kratz
  11. Jürgen Becker, compeople AG
  12. Markus These, SEVEN PRINCIPLES
  13. Martin Lippert, it-agile GmbH
  14. Alex Bepple, it-agile GmbH
  15. Torsten Köster, Deutscher Ring Versicherungsgruppe
  16. Jörg Groß
  17. Christian Hempe, Consist Software Solutions GmbH
  18. Christian Rataj-Weinreben, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  19. Maik Teske, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  20. Christoph Kulla
  21. Florian Laabs, HHLA
  22. Thomas Wagner
  23. Simon Zambrovski, Holisticon AG - Management- und IT-Unternehmensberatung
  24. Heino v. Heimburg, T-Systems
  25. Hayo Schmidt, Logica
  26. Jan Ortmann, Mondula (Uni Hamburg)
  27. Wolfgang Döbber, Freelancer derzeit Detectomat
  28. Robert Beeger, it-agile GmbH
  29. Pavel Miller, Freiberufler
  30. Björn Kimminich, Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG
  31. Paul Schütz, DOS Software-Systeme GmbH
  32. Yuriy Barvenko, IT-P Information Technology-Partner GmbH
  33. Axel Scheithauer, oose Innovative Informatik GmbH
  34. Sebastian Rothbucher, clarities Software
  35. Gerd Wütherich, Freiberufler
  36. Ralf Schubert, Steria Mummert Consulting AG
  37. Christian Hager, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  38. Felix Siebenhaar, Hönigsberg und Düvel
  39. Reza Nazarian, Acando GmbH
  40. Frank Lutterloh, EliteMedianet GmbH (Tomorrow Focus AG)
  41. Martin Ruhm, EliteMedianet GmbH (Tomorrow Focus AG)
  42. Alexander Njemz
  43. Michael Plate, Lufthansa Systems
  44. Uwe Sauerbrei, emmert CONSULTING + partner
  45. Erdal Karaca
  46. Sebastian Fincke, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen
  47. Sven Offermann, Kurtius Looft Mediadesign GmbH
  48. Philip Wenig, OpenChrom
  49. Horst Laubenthal, Acando GmbH
  50. Claudio Altamura, picturesafe GmbH
  51. Florian Quadt
  52. Stephan Mueller
  53. Joachim Penk, Mikestar GmbH
  54. Janis Winzer, bitladen GmbH
  55. Felix Leipold, ThoughtWorks Ltd
  56. Steffen Kuche, subshell GmbH
  57. Torsten Witte, subshell GmbH
  58. Olaf Kaus, E.ON IT
  59. Markus Nicks, E.ON IT
  60. Marcus Ficner, itemis AG
  61. Daniel Meisen, CoServices Unternehmensdienstleistungen GmbH
  62. Helge Klimek, Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg
  63. Martin Heckenbach, novomind AG
  64. Jens Theeß, subshell GmbH
  65. Natalia Ossipova, itemis AG
  66. Erland Müller, DESY
  67. Asaf Ikram, itemis AG
  68. Sven Efftinge, itemis AG
  69. Friedemann Florey, [3], Capgemini
  70. Matthias Lehneis, [4], Capgemini
  71. Sarah Kindermann, [5], Capgemini
  72. Christoph Mertins
  73. Frank Gasdorf, Plath GmbH
  74. Michael Hönnig
  75. Björn Jensen, JUG Hamburg
  76. Moujahed Khouja, Logica
  77. Olaf Kossak
  78. Hans-Joachim Niemann, Ascherl & Co
  79. Ingo Richter, Adobe
  80. Christian Seebode, Monday Consulting
  81. Oke Thomsen-Holz, Parship
  82. Sven von Pluto, ConceptPeople
  83. Meinte Boersma
  84. Robert von Massow, Uni Kiel
  85. Federico Ardila Biela, subshell GmbH

Back to the top