Skip to main content
Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps Helios 2010/Hamburg"

(Presenters)
(Who Is Attending)
Line 96: Line 96:
 
#Markus Nicks, [http://www.eon.com/it E.ON IT]
 
#Markus Nicks, [http://www.eon.com/it E.ON IT]
 
#[https://www.xing.com/profile/Marcus_Ficner Marcus Ficner], itemis AG
 
#[https://www.xing.com/profile/Marcus_Ficner Marcus Ficner], itemis AG
 +
#Daniel Meisen, CoServices Unternehmensdienstleistungen GmbH

Revision as of 06:27, 30 June 2010

Location

MAGAZIN-Filmkunsttheater
Fiefstücken 8a
22299 Hamburg

Directions

Date and Time

Friday, July 9th, 2010, 6:00pm

Organizer

  • Peter Friese, itemis
  • Martin Lippert, it-agile

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list.

  1. Ralf Ebert, [1], "Introduction to distributed version control with Git"
  2. Lars Vogel , Developing with e4
  3. Erhard Weinell, UML Lab - an Eclipse-based Modeling IDE
  4. Jürgen Becker, UI with style - a new SWT platform that is based on Qt [2]
  5. Sebastian Zarnekow, Xtext - A Language Development Framework, Live demo of new and noteworthy features in Xtext
  6. Heiko Behrens, Build your own iPhone app within minutes - thanks to Eclipse

The final program schedule will be determined by a community poll. Please use this Doodle poll to choose your favourite talks: Doodle Poll

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below.

  1. Peter Friese, itemis AG
  2. Heiko Behrens, itemis AG
  3. Ralf Ebert
  4. Markus Alexander Kuppe
  5. Holger Schill, itemis AG
  6. Moritz Eysholdt, itemis AG
  7. Jan Köhnlein, itemis AG
  8. Lars Vogel
  9. Nils Hartmann
  10. Thomas Kratz
  11. Erhard Weinell, Yatta Solutions
  12. Jürgen Becker, compeople AG
  13. Markus These, SEVEN PRINCIPLES
  14. Martin Lippert, it-agile GmbH
  15. Alex Bepple, it-agile GmbH
  16. Torsten Köster, Deutscher Ring Versicherungsgruppe
  17. Jörg Groß
  18. Christian Hempe, Consist Software Solutions GmbH
  19. Christian Rataj-Weinreben, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  20. Maik Teske, Suzlon Energy GmbH
  21. Christoph Kulla
  22. Florian Laabs, HHLA
  23. Thomas Wagner
  24. Oliver Ochs, Holisticon AG - Management- und IT-Unternehmensberatung
  25. Simon Zambrovski, Holisticon AG - Management- und IT-Unternehmensberatung
  26. Heino v. Heimburg, T-Systems
  27. Hayo Schmidt, Logica
  28. Jan Ortmann, Mondula (Uni Hamburg)
  29. Wolfgang Döbber, Freelancer derzeit Detectomat
  30. Robert Beeger, it-agile GmbH
  31. Pavel Miller, Freiberufler
  32. Björn Kimminich, Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG
  33. Paul Schütz, DOS Software-Systeme GmbH
  34. Yuriy Barvenko, IT-P Information Technology-Partner GmbH
  35. Axel Scheithauer, oose Innovative Informatik GmbH
  36. Sebastian Rothbucher, clarities Software
  37. Gerd Wütherich, Freiberufler
  38. Ralf Schubert, Steria Mummert Consulting AG
  39. Christian Hager, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  40. Felix Siebenhaar, Hönigsberg und Düvel
  41. Reza Nazarian, Acando GmbH
  42. Frank Lutterloh, EliteMedianet GmbH (Tomorrow Focus AG)
  43. Martin Ruhm, EliteMedianet GmbH (Tomorrow Focus AG)
  44. Alexander Njemz
  45. Michael Plate, Lufthansa Systems
  46. Uwe Sauerbrei, emmert CONSULTING + partner
  47. Erdal Karaca
  48. Sebastian Fincke, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen
  49. Sven Offermann, Kurtius Looft Mediadesign GmbH
  50. Philip Wenig, OpenChrom
  51. Horst Laubenthal, Acando GmbH
  52. Claudio Altamura, picturesafe GmbH
  53. Florian Quadt
  54. Stephan Mueller
  55. Joachim Penk, Mikestar GmbH
  56. Janis Winzer, bitladen GmbH
  57. Felix Leipold, ThoughtWorks Ltd
  58. Steffen Kuche, subshell GmbH
  59. Torsten Witte, subshell GmbH
  60. Alexander Haß, IVI Itzehoe
  61. Olaf Kaus, E.ON IT
  62. Markus Nicks, E.ON IT
  63. Marcus Ficner, itemis AG
  64. Daniel Meisen, CoServices Unternehmensdienstleistungen GmbH

Back to the top