Eclipse DemoCamps Galileo 2009/Toulouse

From Eclipsepedia

Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Contents

Location

Cité de l'Espace
Avenue Jean Gonord
Toulouse, France

Date and Time

June 23, 2009

Organizer

Jocya Leroy, Anyware Technologies

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list. Depending on the number of people interested we may have to limit the number of presenters and time of each demo.

De 18h30 à 20h00 :

  1. ITEA OPEES - Alain Rossignol / EADS TS, David Sciamma / Anyware Technologies / Etienne Juliot - Obeo / Frédéric Thomas - Obeo /Florin Racaru - Akka / Didier Nassiet - CEA

A partir de 20h00 :

  1. Acti-Diag : Outil d'édition de logigramme pour le diagnostic automobile - Dominique Barrieu / Actia
  2. Utiliser Eclipse pour programmer Lego Mindstorms - Benjamin Cabé et Gaetan Morice / Anyware Technologies
  3. EasyMonitoring: plateforme générique de visualisation 4D pour la supervision industrielle - Baptiste Gendron et Guillaume Herbert / Global Vision Systems
  4. M2MStudio : Exemple d'IDE dédié au développement embarqué - Gaétan Morice / Anyware Technologies
  5. Clojure : langage de programmation pour les systèmes concurrents sur JVM - Gaétan Morice / Anyware Technologies
  6. PWP HMI ((C)Eurocontrol): IHM de simulation d'une position pilote - Thomas Szadel / Atos Origin

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below. We'd like to see as many people show up as possible.

  1. Ralph Mueller, Eclipse Foundation
  2. Janet Campbell, Eclipse Foundation
  3. Jocya Leroy, Anyware Technologies
  4. Dominique Barrieu, Actia
  5. Benjamin Cabé, Anyware Technologies
  6. David Sciamma, Anyware Technologies
  7. Olivier Hodac, Airbus
  8. Olivier Prouvsot, Freelance
  9. David Croenne, Global Visions Systems
  10. Igor Laborie, ST Informatic Services
  11. Paule Gongon, Ecoles Mines Albi
  12. Raphaël Crochet, Actia
  13. Jean-Marie Damas, Ekito
  14. Thierry Torlotin, Freescale
  15. Sylvain Dudoit, CS
  16. Brice Troyano, Open Air lines
  17. Sébastien Borders, Open Air lines
  18. Marc Lafon, Arcad Software
  19. Benoit Lagree, Streamezzo
  20. David Chautard, Actia
  21. Agusti Canals, CS
  22. Gaetan Morice, Anyware Technologies
  23. Jan Stransky, CEA
  24. Vincent Hoog, Astrium ST
  25. Jacques Lescot, Anyware Technologies
  26. Claude Cazenave, Astrium
  27. Loic Coulet, Integral Systems
  28. Laurent Buffel, Astrium
  29. Christophe Landy, Acerole
  30. Thomas Szadel, Architecte
  31. Nicolas Samson, Atos Origin
  32. Maxime Leray, Atos Origin
  33. Hervé Fourcade
  34. Angel Garcia, Tectosages
  35. Jean-François Baillette, Ekito
  36. Benoit Baurens, Akka
  37. Patrick Darribet, ADN
  38. Gilles Bezard, ICAM
  39. Benjamin Marconoto, Atos
  40. Paule Gongon, Ecole des Mines
  41. Loic Urbain, ECA Sinters
  42. François Pfister, Ecole des Mines d'Alès