Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps Galileo 2009/Iasi

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

Indiana Hotel Iasi, Tg. Cucu, Str Basota nr.2

Date and Time

Friday, June 26th 2009, 19:00-21:30

Organizer

Jorj-Cezar Munteanu, Embarcadero Technologies

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list. Depending on the number of people interested we may have to limit the number of presenters and time of each demo.

  1. Ioana Alecsandrescu, Embarcadero Technologies, "Rapid SQL Developer: SQL and cross-language debugging"
  2. Alexandru Stan, Embarcadero Technologies, "DB Optimizer: Eclipse-based database optimization"
  3. Dan Petru Iurascu, Embarcadero Technologies, "JBuilder 2008 R2: Application Factories"
  4. Razvan Fodor and Sergiu Vidrascu, Embarcadero Technologies, "Change Manager: data movement with masking and cross-platform Schema Comparison"

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below. We'd like to see as many people show up as possible.

  1. Marius Papara, Embarcadero Technologies
  2. Paul Andrei Spitelnicu, Embarcadero Technologies
  3. Catalina Ciornei, Embarcadero Technologies
  4. Dan Petru Iurascu, Embarcadero Technologies
  5. Ovidiu Vasile Ion, Embarcadero Technologies
  6. Alexandru Tica, FITS
  7. George Verciuc, FITS
  8. Narcisa Maria Pantilimon
  9. Alexandru Dabija
  10. Marius Cristea, Endava
  11. Iulian Dogariu, [1]
  12. Dan Gafiteanu Embarcadero Technologies
  13. Marius Ropotica, The Red Point
  14. Marius Vatra The Red Point
  15. Martha Mitran DiTech
  16. Ovidiu Cernautan Synygy
  17. Alexandru Stan, Embarcadero Technologies
  18. Costel Breaur, DiTech
  19. Raluca Macovei, Gemini Solutions
  20. Cornelia Mahulea,
  21. Ioana Alecsandrescu, Embarcadero Technologies
  22. Bogdan Haralamb, DiTech
  23. Gabriel Chirvasie, Embarcadero Technologies
  24. Eliza Nicoleta Miron, Embarcadero Technologies
  25. Mihaela Fodor, Synygy
  26. Razvan Fodor, Embarcadero Technologies
  27. Sergiu Vidrascu, Embarcadero Technologies
  28. Cristina Diaconu, Embarcadero Technologies
  29. Gabriel Dogaru, Synygy
  30. Andrei Postolache, Endava
  31. Iavi Rotberg, MIND CTI
  32. Marius Ghiga, Embarcadero Technologies
  33. Catalin Petrisor
  34. Claudiu Barbieru, Endava
  35. Iulian Antonovici, Endava
  36. Cezar Coca, Endava
  37. Dana Paval, Embarcadero Technologies
  38. Cosmin Dram, Embarcadero Technologies
  39. Ancuta Morarasu, Embarcadero Technologies
  40. Florin Zalum, Pentalog Inet

40 atteendees maximum!