Eclipse DemoCamps Galileo 2009/Hamburg

From Eclipsepedia

Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Contents

Location

EAST Hotel Hamburg (Map)

Date and Time

May 25th, 18:00 - 21:00

After the DemoCamp, we will have an Eclipse Stammtisch with some frosty beverages in the EAST Bar. (Please sign up separately at the very end of the page.)

Organizer

Peter Friese, itemis

Martin Lippert, it-agile

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list. Depending on the number of people interested we may have to limit the number of presenters and time of each demo.

  1. Markus Alexander Kuppe, Distributed OSGi (RFC 119) - The ECF way
  2. Moritz Eysholdt, Patching Models and Evolving Meta Models
  3. Heiko Behrens / Sebastian Zarnekow, TMF Xtext
  4. Marco Mosconi, Modular EMF/GMF customization with ObjectTeams/Java (abstract)
  5. Simon Zambrovski, Playing with Eclipse Common Navigator Framework (CNF Wiki, TechJava.de)

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below. We'd like to see as many people show up as possible.

  1. Peter Friese, itemis
  2. Markus Alexander Kuppe, Uni Hamburg
  3. Heiko Behrens, itemis
  4. Oliver Libutzki, b+m
  5. Martin Lippert, it-agile
  6. Jan Köhnlein, itemis
  7. Moritz Eysholdt, itemis
  8. Frank Gasdorf, Plath GmbH
  9. Björn Jensen, Silpion IT Solutions GmbH
  10. Sebastian Zarnekow, itemis
  11. Simon Zambrovski, Microsoft Research
  12. Helge Klimek, Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg
  13. Christian Matzat, arvato mobile GmbH
  14. Alexander Holbreich, Lufthansa Systems AS GmbH
  15. Sebastian Fincke
  16. Andre Lahs
  17. Sven Efftinge, itemis
  18. David Schmitz, HarmanBecker Automotive
  19. Ingo Meyer, IP-Design Consulting
  20. Christoph Kulla, Harman/Becker Automotive Systems
  21. Marco Mosconi, TU Berlin
  22. Christoph Fröhlich, Folge 3
  23. Alex Bepple, it-agile
  24. Gerd Wütherich, Freiberufler
  25. Jörn Dinkla, Freiberufler
  26. Florian Quadt, Leuphana Uni Lüneburg
  27. Pascal Alich, PPI AG
  28. Stephan Herrmann, Independent / Object Teams
  29. Natalia Ossipova, A&T Softwarearchitektur und Technologie GmbH
  30. Uwe Petschke, ObjectFab GmbH
  31. Nils Schmidt, Logica
  32. Nils Hartmann
  33. Guy Merlin Wandji, GT Nexus
  34. Bjoern Pusch, GT Nexus
  35. Marco Rolappe
  36. Henning Schriever
  37. Erdal Karaca
  38. Asaf Ikram, itemis

Stammtisch

Please add your name if you plan to stay for the Stammtisch (which takes place *directly after* the DemoCamp). We need this info to make sure we've got appropiate catering :-)

  1. Peter Friese
  2. Sven Efftinge
  3. Sebastian Zarnekow
  4. Heiko Behrens
  5. David Schmitz
  6. Ingo Meyer
  7. Marco Mosconi
  8. Martin Lippert
  9. Jan Köhnlein
  10. Christoph Fröhlich
  11. Alex Bepple
  12. Gerd Wütherich
  13. Florian Quadt
  14. Stephan Herrmann
  15. Uwe Petschke
  16. Nils Hartmann
  17. Guy Merlin Wandji
  18. Bjoern Pusch
  19. Simon Zambrovski
  20. Helge Klimek
  21. Alexander Holbreich
  22. Markus Alexander Kuppe
  23. Henning Schriever
  24. Erdal Karaca
  25. Natalia Ossipova
  26. Asaf Ikram