Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps Galileo 2009/Berlin

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

FOKUS

Fraunhofer Institute for Open Communication Systems

Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 31 10589 Berlin

Date and Time

June 9th
18:00 - 21:00 : Talks
21:00 - "open end" : Eclipse come together

Organizer

Enrico Schnepel, b+m Informatik AG
Tom Ritter, FOKUS

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list. Depending on the number of people interested we may have to limit the number of presenters and time of each demo.

The presentations should not take longer thar 10-15 minutes plus 5-10 minutes discussion.

  1. Ralph Mueller, Status Eclipse Foundation, Eco System Europe
  2. Alex Koderman, verinice - Building your own RCP app, a telltale story about scratching an itch (and winning innovation awards) with Eclipse
  3. Break
  4. Tom Ritter, Model Sharing in Distributed Model-Driven Development
  5. Martin Flügge, Dawn Project
  6. Eike Stepper, net4j
  7. Break
  8. Enrico Schnepel, COPE - (R)Evolution of the models
  9. Max Bureck, Visual QVT/R - a concrete graphical syntax for QVT Relations

The list has been closed!

afterwards:

  • "Eclipse get together" (Stammtisch) in a local restaurant

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name and company to the list below or to the corresponding XING event.
We'd like to see as many people show up as possible.

  1. Alexander Koderman, verinice / SerNet
  2. Alexander Thomas, freiberufliche Webentwicklung und Technologieberatung
  3. André Neubauer, Immobilien Scout GmbH
  4. Brandon Ulrich, B2 International ,
  5. Christian Kurze, Technische Universität Chemnitz
  6. Christian Neudert, T-Systems
  7. Christoph Graupner, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  8. Christoph Michel, ing.- büro michel
  9. Daniel Bremer-Tonn, akquinet tech@spree GmbH
  10. Daniel Gard, IDS Scheer AG
  11. Daniel Manzke, SAPERION AG
  12. Daniel Meisen, CoServices Unternehmensdienstleistungen GmbH
  13. Dr. Christian Seebode, Christian Seebode
  14. Eike Stepper,
  15. Enrico Schnepel, b+m Informatik AG
  16. Florian Fieber, qme Software GmbH
  17. Frank Grimm, Westsächsische Hochschule Zwickau (FH)
  18. Frank Schlesinger, tolina GmbH
  19. Georg Ludewig, Tieto Deutschland GmbH
  20. Hafid Haddouti, T-Systems Enterprise Services GmbH
  21. Hans Brucker, Anubia Consult
  22. Ingo Fischer, Tripunkt
  23. Jan Lolling, T-Systems ES SI GmbH
  24. Jens Pönisch, Technische Universität Chemnitz
  25. Jens von Pilgrim, FernUniversität in Hagen / GEF3D
  26. Johannes Nicolai, CollabNet Inc.
  27. Manja Fieberg, Bayer-Schering -Pharma
  28. Marcus Oenicke, IT4U Berlin
  29. Mario Schröder, ORTEC GmbH
  30. Marco Mosconi, TU Berlin
  31. Markus Igel, GAI NetConsult GmbH
  32. Martin Flügge, HTW Berlin
  33. Matthias Köster, IVU Traffic Technologies AG
  34. Max Bureck,
  35. Michael Wiechert, it4logistics AG
  36. Monika Löser, IT-Beratung Berlin
  37. Paul Schyska, T-Systems Enterprise Services GmbH
  38. Ralph Bergmann, Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft Berlin (HTW Berlin)
  39. Ralph Mueller, Eclipse Foundation
  40. René Böttge, HTW Berlin
  41. Richard Meinsen, Delphi IMM GmbH
  42. Rico Konieczek, it4logistics AG
  43. Sebastian Paasch, ORTEC
  44. Stefan Gehrmann, IT-Beratung & Service
  45. Stephan Herrmann, Independent / Object Teams
  46. Tim Ehlers, white rabbit consulting
  47. Tino Desjardins,
  48. Tobias Haubold, Westsächsische Hochschule Zwickau (FH)
  49. Tom Ritter, FOKUS Fraunhofer Institut