Jump to: navigation, search

Eclipse DemoCamps 2008 - Ganymede Edition/Hamburg

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

Hamburg's Former Coffee Exchange
Pickhuben 3
20457 Hamburg

Kaffeeboerse.jpg

(picture courtesy of Ulrike Sturmhoevel - http://homepage.hamburg.de/ullis-schreibselseite/hh_nacht_speicherstadt.htm)

Directions

Google Maps

Public Transport:

Date and Time

June 16, 18:00 - 20:30

Organizer

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list. Depending on the number of people interested we may have to limit the number of presenters and time of each demo.

  1. Sven Efftinge (itemis AG), Preview of Xtext 2.0
  2. Frank Zimmermann (Nordakademie), Generation of format adapters for SAP XI. A model driven approach.
  3. Gerd Wütherich (Independant Consultant), Spring Dynamic Modules for OSGi Service Platforms
  4. Reginald Stadlbauer (CEO froglogic), Automated GUI Testing of Eclipse RCP Applications
  5. Stefan Reichert (Lufthansa Systems), Wicked Shell - A Lightning Demo
  6. Matthias Lübken (akquinet it-agile GmbH), Serverside Equinox & GWT

Schedule

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name to the list below. We'd like to see as many people show up as possible.

  1. Peter Friese, itemis AG
  2. Rene Mertins, DE PAOLI Ltd.
  3. Frank Gasdorf, Plath GmbH
  4. Martin Lippert, akquinet it-agile GmbH
  5. Miguel Garcia, Tech Univ Hamburg-Harburg
  6. André Lahs, Gentleware AG
  7. Simon Zambrovski, TU Hamburg-Harburg
  8. Markus Alexander Kuppe, Versant GmbH
  9. Moritz Eysholdt, itemis AG
  10. Tom Quellenberg, subshell GmbH
  11. Henning Wolf, akquinet it-agile GmbH
  12. Sven Efftinge, itemis AG
  13. Alexander Karnstedt, IDP Dr. Stein GmbH
  14. Rakesh Prithiviraj, TUHH
  15. Holger Schill, itemis AG
  16. Frank Zimmermann, Nordakademie
  17. Enrico Schnepel, FHTW Berlin
  18. Marko Boger, Gentleware AG
  19. Pascal Alich, PPI AG
  20. Sebastian Zarnekow, AF Software GmbH
  21. Heiko Behrens, AF Software GmbH
  22. Martin Flügge, FHTW Berlin
  23. Gerd Wütherich, Independant Consultant
  24. Reginald Stadlbauer, CEO froglogic
  25. Harri Porten, CEO froglogic
  26. Jan Rohwer, PPI AG
  27. Matthias Luebken, akquinet it-aile GmbH
  28. Daniel Dietrich, Gentleware AG
  29. Benjamin Diedrichsen, Otto GmbH & Co KG
  30. Tanck Stefan Tanck, Otto GmbH & Co KG
  31. Henning Banneitz, RWE Dea
  32. Sebastian Sanitz, akquinet it-agile GmbH
  33. Marcel Wegermann, akquinet it-agile GmbH
  34. Stefan Reichert, Lufthansa Systems
  35. Jan Köhnlein, itemis AG
  36. Jörn Dinkla, Jörn Dinkla
  37. Stephan Haut, Rohde & Schwarz BICK Mobilfunk GmbH
  38. Michael Reilich, Rohde & Schwarz BICK Mobilfunk GmbH
  39. Ingo Meyer, IP-Design Consulting
  40. Christian Hager, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  41. Helge Klimek, Lufthansa Systems
  42. Christian Pelster, Lufthansa Systems
  43. Michael Biller, askon
  44. Damir Bartakovic, askon
  45. Oliver Libutzki (tentative), b+m Informatik AG
  46. Lars Bilger, Lufthansa Systems
  47. Sascha Müller, UHH
  48. Rene Preissel, oose
  49. Uwe Petschke, ObjectFab GmbH
  50. Mariya Denysova, Gentleware AG
  51. Sebastian Fincke, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG
  52. Nail Araz (tentative), Lufthansa Systems
  53. Dennis Hübner, itemis AG
  54. Marco Zühlke, Brockmann Consult
  55. Jens Mücke, epublica GmbH