Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "Eclipse DemoCamps 2008 - Ganymede Edition/Hamburg"

(Who Is Attending)
(Who Is Attending)
Line 72: Line 72:
 
# [http://www.xing.com/profile/Michael_Reilich Michael Reilich], Rohde & Schwarz BICK Mobilfunk GmbH
 
# [http://www.xing.com/profile/Michael_Reilich Michael Reilich], Rohde & Schwarz BICK Mobilfunk GmbH
 
# [https://www.xing.com/profile/Ingo_Meyer3 Ingo Meyer], IP-Design Consulting
 
# [https://www.xing.com/profile/Ingo_Meyer3 Ingo Meyer], IP-Design Consulting
 +
# [https://www.xing.com/profile/Christian_Hager11 Christian Hager], tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG

Revision as of 11:29, 11 June 2008

Eclipse-camp.gif What is an Eclipse DemoCamp?

Location

Hamburg's Former Coffee Exchange
Pickhuben 3
20457 Hamburg

Kaffeeboerse.jpg

(picture courtesy of Ulrike Sturmhoevel - http://homepage.hamburg.de/ullis-schreibselseite/hh_nacht_speicherstadt.htm)

Directions

Google Maps

Public Transport:

Date and Time

June 16, 18:00 - 20:30

Organizer

Presenters

If you would like to present at the DemoCamp, please feel free to add your name and topic to the list. Depending on the number of people interested we may have to limit the number of presenters and time of each demo.

  1. Sven Efftinge (itemis AG), Preview of Xtext 2.0
  2. Frank Zimmermann (Nordakademie), Generation of format adapters for SAP XI. A model driven approach.
  3. Gerd Wütherich (Independant Consultant), Spring Dynamic Modules for OSGi Service Platforms
  4. Reginald Stadlbauer (CEO froglogic), Automated GUI Testing of Eclipse RCP Applications
  5. Stefan Reichert (Lufthansa Systems), Wicked Shell - A Lightning Demo

Who Is Attending

If you plan on attending please add your name to the list below. We'd like to see as many people show up as possible.

  1. Peter Friese, itemis AG
  2. Rene Mertins, DE PAOLI Ltd.
  3. Frank Gasdorf, Plath GmbH
  4. Martin Lippert, akquinet it-agile GmbH
  5. Miguel Garcia, Tech Univ Hamburg-Harburg
  6. André Lahs, Gentleware AG
  7. Simon Zambrovski, TU Hamburg-Harburg
  8. Markus Alexander Kuppe, Versant GmbH
  9. Moritz Eysholdt, itemis AG
  10. Alexander Fürstenau, w//Center Consulting GmbH
  11. Tom Quellenberg, subshell GmbH
  12. Henning Wolf, akquinet it-agile GmbH
  13. Sven Efftinge, itemis AG
  14. Alexander Karnstedt, IDP Dr. Stein GmbH
  15. Rakesh Prithiviraj, TUHH
  16. Holger Schill, itemis AG
  17. Frank Zimmermann, Nordakademie
  18. Enrico Schnepel, FHTW Berlin
  19. Marko Boger, Gentleware AG
  20. Pascal Alich, PPI AG
  21. Sebastian Zarnekow, AF Software GmbH
  22. Heiko Behrens, AF Software GmbH
  23. Martin Flügge, FHTW Berlin
  24. Gerd Wütherich, Independant Consultant
  25. Reginald Stadlbauer, CEO froglogic
  26. Harri Porten, CEO froglogic
  27. Jan Rohwer, PPI AG
  28. Matthias Luebken, akquinet it-aile GmbH
  29. Daniel Dietrich, Gentleware AG
  30. Benjamin Diedrichsen, Otto GmbH & Co KG
  31. Sebastian Sanitz, akquinet it-agile GmbH
  32. Marcel Wegermann, akquinet it-agile GmbH
  33. Stefan Reichert, Lufthansa Systems
  34. Jan Köhnlein, itemis AG
  35. Jörn Dinkla, Jörn Dinkla
  36. Stephan Haut, Rohde & Schwarz BICK Mobilfunk GmbH
  37. Michael Reilich, Rohde & Schwarz BICK Mobilfunk GmbH
  38. Ingo Meyer, IP-Design Consulting
  39. Christian Hager, tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG