Difference between revisions of "Architecture Council/Members and Mentors"

From Eclipsepedia

Jump to: navigation, search
(Active Members)
m (adding g-Eclipse, SMILA)
Line 48: Line 48:
 
| Mik Kersten || Tasktop Technologies || [http://www.eclipse.org/mylyn Mylyn], [http://www.eclipse.org/aspectj AspectJ], [http://www.eclipse.org/ajdt AJDT] ||
 
| Mik Kersten || Tasktop Technologies || [http://www.eclipse.org/mylyn Mylyn], [http://www.eclipse.org/aspectj AspectJ], [http://www.eclipse.org/ajdt AJDT] ||
 
|-
 
|-
| Markus Knauer || Innoopract || [http://www.eclipse.org/epp EPP] ||
+
| Markus Knauer || Innoopract || [http://www.eclipse.org/epp EPP], [http://www.eclipse.org/geclipse g-Eclipse] || [http://www.eclipse.org/smila SMILA]
 
|-
 
|-
| Jochen Krause || Innoopract || ||
+
| Jochen Krause || Innoopract || [http://www.eclipse.org/rap RAP] ||
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Wenfeng Li || Actuate Corporation ||  ||
 
| Wenfeng Li || Actuate Corporation ||  ||

Revision as of 02:41, 28 August 2008

This page lists the members of the Architecture Council and their current Mentoring assignments. Note that this page is updated manually; an up-to-date list of AC members is on the Councils page (this list was last updated on 26-Aug-2008).

New projects needing a Mentor can check this page to see the availability of AC members. To get in touch with an AC member, please contact emo@eclipse.org, or file a bugzilla request on the Architecture Council component.

Active Members

Name Affiliation Project(s) Currently Mentoring
Chris Aniszczyk Code9 Eclipse PDE, ECF
John Arthorne IBM Platform, Equinox
Wayne Beaton Eclipse Foundation EclipseLink SOC Riena Examples Smila
Boris Bokowski IBM Platform, ECF
Eugene Chan IBM TPTP
Doug Clarke Oracle
Oliver Cole OC Systems TPTP
Adrian Colyer Interface21 AspectJ, AJDT
Naci Dai eteration a.s. WTP STP
Timothy deBoer IBM WTP
John Duimovich IBM
Brian Fitzpatrick Sybase DTP
Bjorn Freeman-Benson Eclipse Foundation Dash Phoenix
Doug Gaff WindRiver DSDP DSDP-VPP (proposal), NAB, TmL, MTJ, DD, RTSC (Co-Mentoring)
John Graham Red Hat, Inc. Babel
Richard Gronback Borland Software Corp. Modeling (GMF) OSEE, ORMF, Babel, IMP, DTP Incubator, TMF
Thomas Hallgren Cloudsmith Inc. Buckminster
Neil Hauge Oracle WTP JPT EPS, OFMP
Oisin Hurley IONA Technologies STP Spaces, Kepler
Mik Kersten Tasktop Technologies Mylyn, AspectJ, AJDT
Markus Knauer Innoopract EPP, g-Eclipse SMILA
Jochen Krause Innoopract RAP
Wenfeng Li Actuate Corporation
Jeff McAffer Code9 Equinox Platform PDE Orbit Tools Maynstall
Ed Merks Modeling (EMF, EMFT) IMP, DTP Incubator, TMF
Mike Milinkovich Eclipse Foundation
Philipe Mulet IBM
Steve Northover IBM Platform
Martin Oberhuber WindRiver DSDP TM DSDP-RTSC (Co-Mentoring)
Andrew Overholt Red Hat, Inc. Eclipse on Linux Distros Equinox
Brett Porter Exist Global (formerly DevZuz) IAM
Mary Ruddy SocialPhysics Higgins
Doug Schaefer QNX Software Systems Co. CDT Tools Hibachi (Ada)
Michael Scharf WindRiver
Georg Schmidt brox IT-Solutions GmbH
Darin Swanson IBM Eclipse Platform Ant Debug
Mark Vandenbrink Motorola OSEE
Thomas Watson IBM Equinox
John Wiegand IBM
David Williams IBM WTP
Mike Wilson IBM Eclipse
Darin Wright IBM Platform (Debug)
Gary Xue Actuate Corporation

Dormant Members

Dormant members of the Architecture Council are not participating actively in discussions at the moment.

Name Affiliation Project(s) Currently Mentoring
Kevin Haaland IBM
Ingo Muschenetz Aptana, Inc. Dash
Andrew Young CA Inc.


Previous Members

Previous AC members are listed here for acknowledging their previous contributions.

Name Affiliation Project(s) Currently Mentoring
Brian Carroll Serena Software, Inc. Application Lifecycle Framework (ALF)
Stefan Daume Cloudsmith Buckminster (STP)
Don Ebright Compuware
Chris Elford Intel Corporation
Yossi Leon Zend Technologies
Kai Nyman Nokia
Valentina Popescu IBM
Paul Slauenwhite IBM TPTP
Harm Sluiman IBM TPTP COSMOS Aperi